SSII · XBRL financial data
SS Innovations International financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SSII's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | 1,436 | 5,875 | 20,650 | 42,485 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | — | 1,436 | 5,875 | — | — |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | 1,376 | 5,150 | 12,197 | 22,940 |
| Gross profit | — | — | 61 | 726 | 8,452 | 19,544 |
| Research and development | 3 | 1 | 73 | 1,059 | 2,492 | 3,686 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | — | 1,935 | 10,065 | 10,158 | 14,848 |
| General and administrative | 288 | 459 | 1,239 | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 1,103 | 1,407 | 2,448 | 21,000 | 27,428 | 27,738 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | — | (2,959) | (20,274) | (18,976) | (8,194) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| Interest expense | 1 | — | 46 | 523 | 973 | 1,109 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | 10 | 290 | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | — | — | 3,966 |
| Net income (loss) | (1,125) | (1,484) | (2,213) | (20,878) | (19,151) | (12,127) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.14) | (0.11) | (0.06) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.14) | (0.11) | (0.06) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 23,372 | 28,481 | 40,879 | 144,867 | 170,847 | 190,009 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 23,372 | 28,481 | 40,879 | 152,070 | 181,204 | 198,699 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SSII's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 161 | 406 | 217 | 2,022 | 467 | 3,206 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | 157 | 1,901 | 4,466 | 12,399 |
| Inventory | — | — | 904 | 7,018 | 10,207 | 17,064 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | 1,131 | 3,890 | 6,438 | 10,194 |
| Total current assets | 163 | 408 | 4,360 | 21,429 | 27,416 | 48,801 |
| Property and equipment, net | 38 | 21 | 11 | 706 | 5,386 | 9,101 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | 1,498 | 2,658 | 2,624 | 2,754 |
| Total assets | 318 | 429 | 4,371 | 31,516 | 42,385 | 74,226 |
| Accounts payable | 132 | 125 | 165 | 902 | 2,312 | 5,127 |
| Accrued liabilities | 189 | 18 | 6 | 144 | 1,885 | — |
| Current portion of long-term debt | — | — | 121 | 510 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 1,187 | 287 | 4,051 | 8,474 | 21,330 | 26,242 |
| Total deposits | — | — | — | 4,963 | — | — |
| Long-term debt | — | — | 469 | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | 1,371 | 2,351 | 2,349 | 2,338 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | 9,659 | 11,798 | 28,928 | 36,008 |
| Accumulated deficit | (6,994) | (8,478) | (10,691) | (24,511) | (43,663) | (55,790) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (869) | 141 | 320 | 19,718 | 13,457 | 38,218 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 318 | 429 | 4,371 | 31,516 | 42,385 | 74,226 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 39,197 | 39,197 | 53,888 | 170,724 | 193,559 | 194,357 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SSII's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,125) | (1,484) | (2,213) | (20,878) | (19,151) | (12,127) |
| Stock-based compensation | 434 | 767 | 865 | 9,723 | 14,343 | 8,128 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (91) | (363) | (1,436) | (15,371) | (9,503) | (18,543) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | 220 | 2,763 | 661 | 3,659 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (44) | 38 | (3,000) | (444) | (661) | (3,659) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | 412 | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | 26 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 267 | 570 | 5,381 | 22,796 | 9,426 | 26,167 |
| Net change in cash | — | 245 | (946) | — | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS Innovations International | 13,647 | not reported | (4,235)* | 200.4M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Venus Concept | 4,312 | 13,776 | (4,890)* | 1.9M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Treace Medical Concepts | 12,610 | 45,376 | (4,698)* | 65.0M | 9.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bioventus | 30,709 | 142,442 | 20,658* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 26, 2026 |
| Mobia Medical | 177,090 | 13,505 | (15,670)* | 33.3M | 11.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| NeuroPace | 12,538 | 22,826 | (3,903)* | 34.3M | 13.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SANUWAVE Health | 9,376 | 9,739 | 425* | 8.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cerus | 16,350 | 57,714 | 3,007* | 202.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Electromed | 20,450 | 19,417* | 2,994* | 8.4M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.