SGLA · XBRL financial data
Sino Green Land financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SGLA's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | †Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | — | 636 | 2,088 | 1,338 | 1,422 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | 1,052 | 2,163 | 2,593 | 2,073 |
| Gross profit | — | — | (416) | (75) | (1,255) | (651) |
| General and administrative | 144 | 36 | 644 | 644 | 437 | 570 |
| Total operating expenses | — | — | 644 | 644 | 437 | 570 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | — | (1,060) | (719) | (1,692) | (1,221) |
| Interest income | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest expense | — | — | 17 | 81 | 123 | 177 |
| Net income (loss) | (144) | (36) | (1,077) | (799) | (1,809) | (1,393) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.10) | (0.02) | — | — | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.02) | — | — | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 1,460 | 1,460 | — | — | 161,810 | 161,918 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 1,460 | — | — | 161,810 | 161,918 |
- † Share count changed about 1/500 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 111x in the period ending 2024-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SGLA's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | †Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | — | 113 | 125 | 29 | 25 | 204 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | 53 | 77 | 19 | 83 |
| Inventory | — | — | 198 | 664 | 175 | 117 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | 105 | 65 | 60 | 90 |
| Total current assets | — | — | 481 | 835 | 280 | 494 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | 2,528 | 4,013 | 4,099 | 4,034 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | 43 | — | — | — |
| Total assets | — | — | 3,051 | 4,921 | 4,434 | 4,558 |
| Accounts payable | — | — | — | 107 | 90 | 1,225 |
| Accrued liabilities | 27 | 15 | 14 | 91 | 87 | 109 |
| Total current liabilities | 187 | — | 1,744 | 3,514 | 4,723 | 4,976 |
| Total liabilities | 187 | 223 | 272 | 5,482 | 6,829 | 7,093 |
| Accumulated deficit | (36,834) | (36,870) | (36,919) | (2,892) | (4,701) | (6,094) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (187) | (223) | (272) | (560) | (2,395) | (2,536) |
| Total liabilities and equity | — | — | 3,051 | 4,921 | 4,434 | 4,558 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 730,039 | 1,461 | 1,461 | 161,810 | 161,810 | 162,093 |
- † Share count changed about 1/500 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 111x in the period ending 2024-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SGLA's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | †Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (144) | (36) | (1,077) | (799) | (1,809) | (1,393) |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | 260 | 319 | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (130) | (48) | (922) | (752) | (846) | (100) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | 584 | 876 | 46 | 230 |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | (584) | (876) | (38) | (230) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | — | — | 515 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 130 | 48 | 1,625 | 1,462 | 1,356 | 551 |
| Net change in cash | — | — | 73 | (96) | (4) | 179 |
- † Share count changed about 1/500 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 111x in the period ending 2024-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 5090 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 5090 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sino Green Land | 204 | 361* | (165)* | 162.1M | 1.2 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| JM Group | 17,647 | year only | year only | 16.0M | — | 20-FSep 30, 2025 |
| Pool | 105,657 | 1,504,957 | 420,572* | 35.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Seahawk Recycling Holdings | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | — |
| Sector 10 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 305,778 | — | 10-QDec 31, 2023 |
| One & one Green Technologies. | 957 | year only | year only | not reported | — | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
