SBMW · XBRL financial data
Security Midwest Bancorp financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SBMW's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 168 | 119 | 118 | (285)* | 166 | 151 |
| Net income (loss) | 402 | 350 | 281 | (733)* | 418 | 390 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | 0.34 | — | 0.50 | 0.47 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | 0.34 | — | 0.50 | 0.47 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 828 | — | 831 | 832 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SBMW's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 50,647 | 48,859 | 34,795 | 50,379 | 35,909 | 20,279 |
| Property and equipment, net | 2,874 | 2,884 | 3,064 | 3,141 | 3,177 | 3,129 |
| Total assets | 217,640 | 216,372 | 203,869 | 256,519 | 251,334 | 244,450 |
| Total deposits | 201,294 | 195,479 | 179,751 | 196,505 | 192,097 | 184,430 |
| Total liabilities | 202,512 | 200,856 | 180,620 | 233,903 | 228,496 | 220,713 |
| Retained earnings | 19,074 | 19,423 | 19,704 | 18,971 | 19,389 | 19,779 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 15,128 | 15,516 | 23,249 | 22,616 | 22,839 | 23,737 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 217,640 | 216,372 | 203,869 | 256,519 | 251,334 | 244,450 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 0 | 890 | 890 | 890 | 890 | 890 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SBMW's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 402 | 350 | 281 | (733)* | 418 | 390 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 351 | 20* | 1,088* | 1,157* | (609) | 714* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 19 | 64* | 243* | 141* | 96 | 13* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 4,552 | (363)* | (1,355)* | (37,514)* | (9,704) | (8,478)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2,203 | (1,445)* | (13,797)* | 51,940* | (4,156) | (7,866)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6036 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6036 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security Midwest Bancorp | 20,279 | not reported | 714* | 889,781 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Magnolia Bancorp | 3,887 | 1 | (31)* | 832,288 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kentucky First Federal Bancorp | 21,296 | not reported | 886* | 8.1M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Marathon Bancorp | 20,814 | not reported | 449* | 3.0M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Gouverneur Bancorp | 6,339 | not reported | 141* | 1.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mercer Bancorp | 5,952 | not reported | 372* | 1.0M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| EWSB Bancorp | 6,682 | not reported | (226)* | 1.0M | 29.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Monroe Federal Bancorp | 1,965 | not reported | 127 | 541,434 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CFSB Bancorp | 24,665 | not reported | 104* | 6.5M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.