SBC · XBRL financial data
SBC Medical Group Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SBC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | 193,542 | 205,416 | 173,607 |
| Cost of revenue | — | 56,238 | 49,365 | 46,324 |
| Gross profit | — | 137,304 | 156,051 | 127,284 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | 66,235 | 57,665 | 59,797 |
| Total operating expenses | — | 1,635 | 85,747 | 59,797 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (1,773) | 70,304 | 67,486 |
| Interest income | — | 87 | 20 | 198 |
| Interest expense | — | 45 | 28 | 148 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 529 | 26,766 | 31,021 |
| Net income (loss) | — | 340 | 46,614 | 50,986 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | 0.42 | 0.48 | 0.50 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | 0.42 | 0.48 | 0.50 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 94,192 | 96,561 | 102,998 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 94,192 | 96,561 | 102,998 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SBC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 486 | 103,023 | 125,044 | 163,774 |
| Short-term investments | — | — | 0 | 319 |
| Marketable securities, non-current | — | — | — | 1,299 |
| Inventory | — | 3,091 | 1,495 | 2,793 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | 10,050 | 11,277 | 11,725 |
| Total current assets | 722 | 395 | 184,451 | 231,224 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 13,582 | 8,772 | 7,539 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 5,920 | 5,267 | 8,367 |
| Goodwill | — | 3,591 | 4,614 | 15,432 |
| Total assets | 119,942 | 21,245 | 266,083 | 380,448 |
| Accounts payable | 79 | 44 | — | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 76 | 480 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 566 | 2,609 | 61,192 | 61,121 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 2,444 | 1,242 | 4,136 |
| Total liabilities | 4,591 | 6,634 | 71,061 | 117,143 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | (3,359) | (5,995) | 189,463 | 240,449 |
| Total stockholders' equity | (3,359) | (5,995) | 195,109 | 248,282 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 119,942 | 21,245 | 266,083 | 380,448 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | — | 94,192 | 103,611 | 102,577 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SBC's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | 340 | 46,614 | 50,986 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | 13,023 | 0 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | 12,247 | 3,799 | 2,684 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (2,133) | 20,583 | 24,668 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 8,543 | 2,565 | 1,401 |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 101,011 | (10,102) | (20,972) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 0 | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | — | 0 | 5,000 |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | (99,079) | 22,965 | 38,292 |
| Net change in cash | — | (201) | 22,021 | 38,730 |
Compare with peers
SIC 8011 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8011 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SBC Medical Group Holdings | 184,311 | 49,188 | 22,509* | 102.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cardiff Lexington | 218 | 2,160 | (652)* | 15.6M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Airsculpt Technologies | 18,824 | 42,900 | (1,238)* | 72.1M | 15.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Starling Oncology | 41,094 | 161,282 | 11,940* | 101.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.