RVLV · XBRL financial data
Revolve Group financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RVLV's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 581 | 891 | 1,101 | 1,069 | 1,130 | 1,226 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 275 | 402 | 509 | 515 | 537 | 570 |
| Gross profit | 305 | 490 | 592 | 554 | 593 | 656 |
| General and administrative | 71 | 89 | 115 | 127 | 142 | 157 |
| Total operating expenses | 244 | 385 | 519 | 532 | 542 | 582 |
| Operating income (loss) | 61 | 105 | 73 | 22 | 51 | 74 |
| Other income (expense) | (1) | (1) | 3 | 16 | 13 | 8 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 3 | 5 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 21 |
| Net income (loss) | 57 | 100 | 59 | 28 | 50 | 62 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.81 | 1.38 | 0.80 | 0.39 | 0.70 | 0.87 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.79 | 1.34 | 0.79 | 0.38 | 0.69 | 0.86 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 70 | 73 | 73 | 73 | 71 | 71 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 72 | 75 | 75 | 74 | 72 | 72 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RVLV's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 146 | 218 | 235 | 245 | 257 | 292 |
| Accounts receivable | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 17 |
| Inventory | 95 | 171 | 215 | 204 | 229 | 252 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 20 | 42 | 60 | 66 | 64 | 74 |
| Total current assets | 277 | 440 | 518 | 529 | 561 | 647 |
| Property and equipment, net | 11 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 15 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 7 | 23 | 36 | 36 | 29 |
| Goodwill | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Total assets | 306 | 480 | 579 | 609 | 666 | 765 |
| Accounts payable | 39 | 54 | 51 | 48 | 45 | 56 |
| Accrued liabilities | 25 | 34 | 38 | 41 | 39 | 44 |
| Total current liabilities | 106 | 160 | 181 | 190 | 196 | 231 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 3 | 19 | 34 | 32 | 22 |
| Total liabilities | 106 | 163 | 200 | 224 | 228 | 252 |
| Retained earnings | 114 | 213 | 269 | 268 | 305 | 368 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 200 | 317 | 380 | 385 | — | — |
| Total liabilities and equity | 306 | 480 | 579 | 609 | 666 | 765 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RVLV's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 57 | 100 | 59 | 28 | 50 | 62 |
| Stock-based compensation | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 11 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 74 | 62 | 23 | 43 | 27 | 59 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 11 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2) | (2) | (5) | (4) | (9) | (15) |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | 31 | 12 | 2 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 9 | 13 | 1 | (30) | (5) | (1) |
| Net change in cash | 81 | 72 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 47 |
Compare with peers
SIC 5961 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 5961 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolve Group | 285 | 356 | (24)* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| ThredUp | 42 | 91 | 4.5* | 131.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pattern Group | 346 | 877 | 15* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Honest Company | 106 | 83 | 32* | 107.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GigaCloud Technology | 334 | 412 | 48* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Neighborhood Intelligence | 99 | 361 | (38)* | 95.3M | 2.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BILI Social International | 0.1 | 0.7 | (0.1)* | 40.4M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Insight Enterprises | 363 | 2,399 | (12)* | 29.3M | 29.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| QVC | 1,512 | 1,765 | 154* | 1 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.