RPAY · XBRL financial data
Repay Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RPAY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 155 | 219 | 279 | 297 | 313 | 309 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 41 | 55 | 65 | 70 | 72 | 77 |
| Gross profit | 114 | 164 | 214 | 227 | 241 | 232 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 87 | 120 | 149 | 149 | 145 | 142 |
| Operating income (loss) | (32) | (54) | (47) | (111) | (8) | (255) |
| Interest income | — | — | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| Interest expense | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 |
| Other income (expense) | (0) | (9) | (1) | (0) | 0 | (0) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (12) | (31) | 6 | (2) | (1) | (6) |
| Net income (loss) | (106) | (50) | 13 | (110) | (10) | (257) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (2.02) | (0.60) | 0.14 | (1.23) | (0.11) | (3.00) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (2.02) | (0.60) | 0.12 | (1.23) | (0.11) | (3.00) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 52,181 | 83,318 | 88,792 | 90,049 | 89,915 | 85,558 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 52,181 | 83,318 | 110,672 | 90,049 | 89,915 | 85,558 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RPAY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 91 | 50 | 65 | 118 | 190 | 116 |
| Accounts receivable | 21 | 33 | 34 | 36 | 33 | 33 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 7 | 12 | 18 | 15 | 17 | 19 |
| Total current assets | 119 | 96 | 117 | 169 | 275 | 197 |
| Property and equipment, net | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Right-of-use asset | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 9 |
| Goodwill | 459 | 824 | 828 | 717 | 717 | 475 |
| Total assets | 1,110 | 1,686 | 1,627 | 1,520 | 1,572 | 1,200 |
| Accounts payable | 12 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 29 | 25 |
| Accrued liabilities | 19 | 27 | 29 | 33 | 56 | 53 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 7 | — | — | — | — | 146 |
| Total current liabilities | 65 | 92 | 82 | 57 | 102 | 241 |
| Long-term debt | 250 | 448 | 451 | 434 | 497 | 280 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 9 |
| Total liabilities | 554 | 773 | 699 | 689 | 799 | 718 |
| Accumulated deficit | (176) | (226) | (213) | (324) | (334) | (591) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 509 | 874 | 895 | 815 | 761 | 484 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,110 | 1,686 | 1,627 | 1,520 | 1,572 | 1,200 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RPAY's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (106) | (50) | 13 | (110) | (10) | (257) |
| Stock-based compensation | 19 | 22 | 20 | 22 | 24 | 18 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 28 | 53 | 74 | 104 | 150 | 91 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (146) | (397) | (40) | (24) | (45) | (42) |
| Share repurchases | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | — | — |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 60 | 460 | — | — | 288 | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 7 | 263 | — | 20 | 205 | 72 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 186 | 314 | (17) | (29) | (13) | (130) |
| Net change in cash | 69 | (30) | 17 | 51 | 93 | (81) |
Compare with peers
SIC 7389 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7389 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Repay Holdings | 84 | 101 | 40* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Resources Connection | 61 | 98 | (19) | 34.7M | 3.2 quarters | 10-QAug 29, 2026 |
| Rimini Street | 93 | 112 | (15)* | 92.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Sezzle | 80 | 150 | 52* | 33.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Comscore | 26 | 79 | (4.5)* | 15.2M | 5.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Phreesia | 75 | 129 | 18 | 62.1M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Liquidity Services | 220 | 130 | 31* | 31.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| International Money Express | 151 | not reported | 113* | 30.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Emerald Holding | 121 | 155 | 29 | 197.9M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.