RLYB · XBRL financial data
Rallybio financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RLYB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | 600 | 858 |
| Research and development | 26,909 | 40,689 | 53,544 | 41,507 | 19,597 |
| General and administrative | 18,739 | 27,195 | 25,388 | 19,625 | 14,325 |
| Total operating expenses | 45,648 | 67,884 | 78,932 | 61,132 | 33,922 |
| Operating income (loss) | (45,648) | (67,884) | (78,932) | (60,496) | (33,064) |
| Interest expense | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | 96 | 342 | 262 | 744 | 22,771 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (47,013) | (66,654) | (74,564) | (57,775) | (8,978) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.84) | (2.09) | (1.84) | (1.33) | (1.59) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (1.84) | (2.09) | (1.84) | (1.33) | (1.59) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 25,519 | 31,821 | 40,447 | 43,545 | 5,629 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 25,519 | 31,821 | 40,447 | 43,545 | 5,629 |
- † Share count changed about 1/8 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RLYB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 175,334 | 56,958 | 24,494 | 13,903 | 31,374 |
| Marketable securities | 0 | 112,036 | 85,435 | 51,608 | 23,362 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 5,535 | 10,502 | 4,860 | 2,330 | 6,517 |
| Total current assets | 180,869 | 179,496 | 114,789 | 67,841 | 61,253 |
| Property and equipment, net | 511 | 385 | 246 | 115 | 23 |
| Right-of-use asset | 700 | 524 | 346 | 152 | 175 |
| Total assets | 182,185 | 180,435 | 115,620 | 68,108 | 62,261 |
| Accounts payable | 603 | 1,114 | 976 | 278 | 126 |
| Accrued liabilities | 5,948 | 9,449 | 8,068 | 4,962 | 3,791 |
| Total current liabilities | 6,551 | 10,744 | 9,263 | 6,242 | 4,223 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 0 | 374 | 173 | 0 | 82 |
| Total liabilities | 6,583 | 11,118 | 9,436 | 6,454 | 4,305 |
| Accumulated deficit | (94,027) | (160,681) | (235,245) | (293,020) | (301,998) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 175,602 | 169,317 | 106,184 | 61,654 | 57,956 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 182,185 | 180,435 | 115,620 | 68,108 | 62,261 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 32,131 | 38,075 | 37,812 | 41,612 | 5,290 |
- † Share count changed about 1/8 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RLYB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (47,013) | (66,654) | (74,564) | (57,775) | (8,978) |
| Stock-based compensation | 3,645 | 9,499 | 10,920 | 7,993 | 5,314 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (45,533) | (57,284) | (60,265) | (49,282) | (29,813) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 333 | 54 | 12 | 0 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,333) | (112,170) | 27,658 | 33,492 | 47,268 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0 | — | 0 | 5,405 | 0 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 82,967 | 51,078 | 143 | 5,199 | 16 |
| Net change in cash | — | (118,376) | (32,464) | (10,591) | 17,471 |
- † Share count changed about 1/8 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rallybio | 90,693 | 0 | (2,276)* | 5.4M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics | 22 | not reported | (895) | 11.0M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kiora Pharmaceuticals | 7,077 | not reported | (1,892)* | 4.4M | 8.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Scienture Holdings | 8,188 | 344 | (3,132)* | 41.1M | 2.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Phio Pharmaceuticals | 10,609 | not reported | (2,280)* | 12.0M | 3.1 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Palisade Bio | 125,172 | 500 | (7,603)* | 174.3M | 16.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LeonaBio | 32,323 | not reported | (16,958)* | 9.4M | 3.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mannatech | 6,034 | 26,650 | (792)* | 1.9M | 7.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Citius Pharmaceuticals | 17,008 | 1,494 | (8,678)* | 27.5M | 2.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
Data on this page was fetched . The filing on SEC.gov is the record.
