POCI · XBRL financial data
Precision Optics financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (POCI's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10,675 | 15,678 | 21,044 | 19,104 | 19,091 | 31,532 |
| Cost of revenue | 7,241 | 10,750 | 13,310 | 13,307 | 15,687 | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | — | — | — | 15,687 | 26,101 |
| Gross profit | 3,434 | 4,928 | 7,734 | 5,798 | 3,404 | 5,431 |
| Research and development | 624 | 666 | 992 | 982 | 1,158 | 1,033 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 3,715 | 5,613 | 7,380 | 7,540 | 7,798 | 7,907 |
| Total operating expenses | 4,339 | 6,442 | 8,373 | 8,522 | 8,956 | 8,940 |
| Operating income (loss) | (906) | (1,514) | (639) | (2,724) | (5,551) | (3,509) |
| Interest expense | 5 | 156 | 219 | 225 | 227 | 148 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Net income (loss) | (103) | (928) | (145) | (2,951) | (5,780) | (3,630) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.01) | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.49) | (0.85) | (0.43) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.01) | (0.06) | (0.03) | (0.49) | (0.85) | (0.43) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 13,281 | 15,887 | 5,666 | 6,068 | 6,790 | 8,531 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 13,281 | 15,887 | 5,666 | 6,068 | 6,790 | 8,531 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (POCI's year ends in late June)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (POCI's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (103) | (928) | (145) | (2,951) | (5,780) | (3,630) |
| Stock-based compensation | 734 | 915 | 919 | 960 | 1,460 | 1,140 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 147 | 190 | 211 | 212 | 212 | 279 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 47 | (933) | (81) | (2,683) | (3,547) | (1,550) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 76 | 113 | 17 | 272 | 227 | 427 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (289) | (408) | (52) | (294) | (233) | (429) |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 0 | 247 | 367 | 513 | 280 | 596 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (31) | 1,085 | 2,454 | 456 | 5,149 | 10,047 |
Compare with peers
SIC 3845 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3845 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Precision Optics | 9,841 | 8,774* | (649)* | 11.0M | 15.2 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Neuroone Medical Technologies | 2,048 | 1,973 | (1,082)* | 9.1M | 1.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| United Health Products | 24 | 0 | (138)* | 262.7M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| RenovoRx | 9,479 | 909 | (2,867)* | 45.1M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nephros | 4,697 | 6,017 | 681* | 10.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| electroCore | 8,501 | 9,450 | (3,518)* | 9.0M | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| DarioHealth | 6,634 | not reported | (6,083)* | 9.8M | 2.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vivos Therapeutics | 1,774 | 5,153 | (3,148)* | 20.1M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Femasys | 1,444 | 332 | (3,936)* | 8.4M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.