PFHO · XBRL financial data
Pacific Health Care Organization financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (PFHO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,043 | 5,403 | 5,745 | 5,630 | 6,065 | 6,715 |
| General and administrative | 696 | 658 | 706 | 553 | 734 | 767 |
| Total operating expenses | 5,222 | 4,887 | 5,079 | 4,951 | 5,213 | 5,714 |
| Operating income (loss) | 820 | 516 | 666 | 679 | 853 | 1,001 |
| Interest income | — | 0 | 27 | 406 | — | — |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 271 | 201 | 200 | 321 | 380 | 507 |
| Net income (loss) | 550 | 995 | 493 | 768 | 884 | 1,388 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.11 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.11 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 12,800 | 12,800 | 12,800 | 12,800 | 12,800 | 12,800 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 12,816 | 12,816 | 12,816 | 12,816 | 12,816 | 12,816 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (PFHO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 9,498 | 10,085 | 2,036 | 2,566 | 2,070 | 2,169 |
| Accounts receivable | 1,063 | 928 | 935 | 1,053 | 1,029 | 1,006 |
| Total current assets | 10,648 | 11,143 | 11,898 | 11,683 | 12,335 | 13,388 |
| Property and equipment, net | 123 | 93 | 97 | 77 | 52 | 52 |
| Right-of-use asset | 309 | 70 | 50 | 56 | 0 | — |
| Total assets | 11,107 | 11,333 | 12,052 | 11,824 | 12,433 | 13,463 |
| Accounts payable | 80 | 45 | 263 | 160 | 148 | 228 |
| Accrued liabilities | 275 | 315 | 333 | 368 | 423 | 127 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,043 | 501 | 709 | 1,008 | 746 | 389 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 66 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 1,278 | 508 | 735 | 1,020 | 746 | — |
| Retained earnings | 9,401 | 10,396 | 10,888 | 10,375 | 11,258 | 12,646 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 9,829 | 10,824 | 11,317 | 10,804 | 11,687 | 13,075 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 11,107 | 11,333 | 12,052 | 11,824 | 12,433 | 13,463 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 12,800 | 12,800 | 12,800 | 12,800 | 12,800 | 12,800 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (PFHO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 550 | 995 | 493 | 768 | 884 | 1,388 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 55 | 49 | 34 | 38 | 34 | 24 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 987 | 386 | 711 | 932 | 675 | 1,161 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 54 | 18 | 39 | 18 | 9 | 23 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (54) | (18) | (8,760) | 807 | (1,134) | (990) |
| Dividends paid | — | — | 0 | 1,210 | 0 | 37 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 461 | 219 | 0 | (1,210) | 35 | (72) |
Compare with peers
SIC 8090 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8090 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific Health Care Organization | 2,653 | 1,513 | 507* | 12.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| BioCorRx | 21 | 88 | (440)* | 29.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AnTix Holdings | 14 | not reported | not reported | 70.7M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2025 |
| Marpai | 138 | 4,166 | (4,099)* | 26.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BioRestorative Therapies | 3,113 | 23 | (3,808) | 25.5M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Mangoceuticals | 229 | 69 | (261)* | 21.6M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
