PAVM · XBRL financial data
PAVmed financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (PAVM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | 2,500 | 3,000 | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | 500 | 377 | 2,452 | 2,995 | 71 |
| Cost of revenue | — | 585 | 3,614 | 6,420 | 4,840 | 218 |
| Gross profit | — | (85) | — | — | — | — |
| Research and development | 10,963 | 19,847 | 25,547 | 14,276 | 5,932 | 4,492 |
| General and administrative | 12,388 | 25,566 | 41,041 | 30,947 | 24,524 | 16,250 |
| Total operating expenses | 23,351 | 54,308 | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (23,351) | (54,393) | (90,927) | (68,795) | (44,487) | (21,806) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | — | 254 | 29 |
| Interest expense | 53,000 | — | 1,272 | 589 | 45 | 21 |
| Other income (expense) | (12,537) | (1,733) | (12,311) | (10,468) | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (34,276) | (50,347) | (88,983) | (64,175) | 39,791 | 401 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.65) | (1.00) | (9.16) | 3.30 | (5.63) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (15.03) | (9.16) | 0.50 | (5.63) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 77,516 | 89,076 | 7,232 | 9,672 | 670 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 5,938 | 7,232 | 65,292 | 670 |
- † Share count changed about 1/11 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (PAVM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 17,256 | 77,258 | 39,744 | 19,639 | 1,185 | 1,538 |
| Accounts receivable | — | 200 | 17 | 61 | 18 | — |
| Inventory | — | — | 111 | 278 | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 1,685 | 5,179 | 4,165 | 4,520 | 961 | 1,004 |
| Total current assets | 18,941 | 82,637 | 43,926 | 24,498 | 2,164 | 2,557 |
| Property and equipment, net | 82 | 1,585 | 2,451 | 1,783 | 151 | 77 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | 3,037 | 4,267 | 2,500 | 2,002 |
| Total assets | 19,778 | 86,976 | 53,980 | 33,119 | 30,660 | 38,812 |
| Accounts payable | 2,966 | 3,299 | 2,704 | 1,786 | 657 | 678 |
| Accrued liabilities | 2,325 | 4,259 | 3,705 | 6,626 | 5,176 | 2,486 |
| Total current liabilities | — | 7,558 | 41,200 | 54,177 | 35,446 | 14,837 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | 1,846 | 2,960 | 2,247 | 1,675 |
| Total liabilities | 20,251 | 7,558 | 43,046 | 57,137 | 37,693 | 16,512 |
| Accumulated deficit | (88,275) | (138,910) | (228,169) | (294,433) | (254,965) | (258,731) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 1,896 | 61,666 | (9,681) | (53,831) | (2,495) | 33,967 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 19,778 | 86,976 | 53,980 | 33,119 | 30,660 | 38,812 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 82,461 | 87,667 | 98,420 | 9,172 | 11,523 | 6,383 |
- † Share count changed about 1/11 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (PAVM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (34,276) | (50,347) | (88,983) | (64,175) | 39,791 | 401 |
| Stock-based compensation | 2,044 | 15,009 | 19,532 | 11,139 | 6,449 | 1,707 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | 226 | 2,457 | 2,932 | 1,198 | 105 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (21,914) | (40,591) | (70,985) | (52,036) | (33,554) | (5,206) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 55 | 1,469 | 1,540 | 242 | 55 | 31 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (55) | (3,716) | (4,740) | 758 | (16,184) | (31) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 16,032 | 55,016 | 79 | 1,533 | 1,598 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 33,006 | 104,309 | 38,211 | 31,173 | 31,284 | 5,590 |
| Net change in cash | 11,037 | 60,002 | (37,514) | (20,105) | (18,454) | 353 |
- † Share count changed about 1/11 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAVmed | 3,784 | 33 | (2,663)* | 8.0M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Intelligent Bio Solutions | 3,992 | 1,146* | (3,182)* | 3.0M | 1.3 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| PetVivo Holdings | 123 | 338 | (966) | 38.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lyra Therapeutics | 15,893 | 7* | (6,066)* | 1.8M | 2.6 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Nexgel | 1,706 | 3,686 | (2,197)* | 9.7M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Envoy Medical | 19,679 | 51 | (5,456)* | 77.2M | 3.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| VASO | 38,291 | not reported | 17,444* | 176.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Guided Therapeutics | 12 | 0 | (319)* | 96.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Biotricity | 467 | 4,277 | 507 | 19.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.