NGTF · XBRL financial data
NightFood Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (NGTF's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 701 | 444 | 133 | 89 | 482 | 8,127 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | — | — | — | 482 | 8,127 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | 413 | 2,808 |
| Research and development | — | — | — | — | 1 | 348 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 480 | 493 | 543 | 175 | — | 253 |
| General and administrative | — | — | — | 712 | 3,674 | 15,850 |
| Total operating expenses | 3,211 | 2,373 | 1,944 | 1,078 | — | — |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | — | — | 26,590 | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (2,510) | (1,929) | (1,810) | (989) | (4,547) | (77,611) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | 18 | — | — |
| Interest expense | 178 | 48 | 171 | 2,147 | 1,526 | 6,291 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | — | 10 | — |
| Net income (loss) | (3,480) | (2,523) | (5,750) | (3,236) | (8,116) | (84,655) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.11) | (0.03) | (0.07) | (0.03) | (0.06) | (0.31) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.11) | (0.03) | (0.07) | (0.03) | (0.06) | (0.31) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 71,090 | 87,522 | 103,890 | 126,541 | 130,384 | 271,526 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 71,090 | 87,522 | 103,890 | 126,541 | 130,384 | 271,526 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (NGTF's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,042 | 281 | 44 | 138 | 350 | 350 |
| Accounts receivable | 110 | 94 | 33 | 22 | 46 | 244 |
| Inventory | 388 | 332 | 276 | 26 | 319 | 312 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | — | 73 | 62 | 774 |
| Total current assets | 1,573 | 844 | 447 | 304 | 777 | 2,195 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | — | — | 241 | 22,900 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | — | — | — | 1,743 |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | 869 | 4,504 | 31,800 |
| Total assets | 1,573 | 844 | 447 | 1,643 | 7,325 | 64,605 |
| Accounts payable | 460 | 234 | 564 | 625 | — | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 3 | — | — | — | 0 | 870 |
| Total current liabilities | 463 | 578 | 2,198 | 4,798 | 11,466 | 31,957 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | — | — | 1,647 |
| Total liabilities | 463 | — | 2,246 | 5,076 | 11,948 | 52,809 |
| Accumulated deficit | (25,197) | (28,101) | (35,307) | (38,626) | (46,754) | (131,409) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 1,110 | 266 | (1,752) | (3,433) | (17,332) | 11,796 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,573 | 844 | 447 | 1,643 | 7,325 | 64,605 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 85,425 | 95,964 | 126,921 | 128,957 | 151,942 | 545,255 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (NGTF's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3,480) | (2,523) | (5,750) | (3,236) | (8,116) | (84,655) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | 1,522 | 2,003 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,440) | (2,070) | (1,213) | (710) | (1,634) | (8,052) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | — | — | 201 | 578 |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | — | (448) | (602) | 691 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 230 | — | — | 963 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2,284 | 1,309 | 976 | 1,253 | 2,449 | 7,876 |
| Net change in cash | — | — | — | 95 | 213 | 516 |
Compare with peers
SIC 3590 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3590 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NightFood Holdings | 350 | 2,446* | (2,836)* | 545.3M | 0.1 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Liqtech International | not reported | 4,364 | (3,096)* | 32.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Concrete Leveling Systems | 1.1 | 0.8 | (19)* | 14.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Rain Enhancement Technologies Holdco | 33 | 0* | (1,025)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.