NGHI · XBRL financial data
Galenfeha financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (NGHI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2013 | Dec 31, 2014 | Dec 31, 2015 | Dec 31, 2016 | Dec 31, 2017 | Dec 31, 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 280 | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of revenue | 0 | 214 | 959 | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | 0 | 66 | 332 | — | — | — |
| Research and development | 12 | 59 | 174 | 0 | 4 | — |
| General and administrative | 123 | 221 | 510 | 55 | 15 | — |
| Total operating expenses | 137 | 519 | 1,813 | 598 | 95 | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (137) | (453) | (1,481) | (598) | (95) | — |
| Interest income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Interest expense | 0 | 21 | 118 | 473 | 43 | — |
| Net income (loss) | (136) | (474) | (1,599) | (1,282) | (163) | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (NGHI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2013 | Dec 31, 2014 | Dec 31, 2015 | Dec 31, 2016 | Dec 31, 2017 | Dec 31, 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 73 | 95 | 47 | 130 | 0 | — |
| Marketable securities | — | — | — | 0 | 54 | — |
| Accounts receivable | 0 | 114 | 107 | 0 | — | — |
| Inventory | 0 | 138 | 951 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Total current assets | 82 | 347 | 1,116 | 525 | 55 | — |
| Property and equipment, net | 10 | 185 | 187 | 0 | — | — |
| Goodwill | — | 0 | 390 | 0 | — | — |
| Total assets | 92 | 599 | 1,711 | 526 | 55 | — |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 0 | 5 | 196 | 0 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 5 | 207 | 672 | 536 | 122 | — |
| Long-term debt | 0 | 15 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 5 | 221 | 672 | 536 | 122 | — |
| Accumulated deficit | — | — | (2,210) | (3,492) | (3,654) | — |
| Total stockholders' equity | 87 | 377 | 1,039 | (10) | (67) | — |
| Total liabilities and equity | 92 | 599 | 1,711 | 526 | 55 | — |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 52,652 | 77,812 | 86,126 | 61,250 | 72,300 | 95,944 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (NGHI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2013 | Dec 31, 2014 | Dec 31, 2015 | Dec 31, 2016 | Dec 31, 2017 | Dec 31, 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (136) | (474) | (1,599) | (1,282) | (163) | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (131) | (671) | (1,347) | (393) | (97) | — |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 8 | 188 | 73 | 0 | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (8) | (249) | (228) | 350 | (20) | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 221 | 639 | 1,512 | 0 | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 213 | 941 | 1,528 | 126 | (13) | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 8711 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8711 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galenfeha | 0.5 | not reported | (7.3)* | 72.3M | 7.5 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2017 |
| Acorn Energy | 4,478 | 2,489 | 224* | 2.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aecom | 1,012,932 | 3,586,067 | not reported | 128.7M | — | 10-QJul 3, 2026 |
| HyOrc | 54 | 24 | (414)* | 758.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Julong Holding | 62,247 | year only | year only | 21.4M | — | 20-FSep 30, 2025 |
| Kelyniam Global | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | — |
| Mistras Group | 18,987 | 204,621 | 11,718* | 31.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| OFA Group | 178 | 15 | (1,332) | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stantec | 398,100 | not reported | year only | 114.1M | — | 40-FDec 31, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
