MTWO · XBRL financial data
M2i Global financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (MTWO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2021 | Nov 30, 2022 | †Nov 30, 2023 | Nov 30, 2024 | Nov 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 1 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | 18 | 67 | 281 | 1,170 | 1,448 | — |
| Total operating expenses | — | 67 | 1,983 | 3,795 | 5,972 | — |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (66) | (1,979) | (3,795) | (5,972) | — |
| Interest expense | 18 | 67 | 11 | 27 | 27 | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 12 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | 18 | 66 | (1,990) | (3,887) | (6,493) | — |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 5,092 | 5,092 | 280,870 | 548,195 | 647,804 | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | — | 548,195 | 647,804 | — |
- † Share count changed about 65x in the period ending 2023-11-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (MTWO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2021 | Nov 30, 2022 | †Nov 30, 2023 | Nov 30, 2024 | Nov 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 0 | 48 | 80 | 411 | 515 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | 14 | — | 5 | 77 | 102 |
| Total current assets | 19 | 14 | 48 | 85 | 488 | 618 |
| Total assets | 19 | 126 | 48 | 85 | 488 | 618 |
| Accounts payable | 2 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 40 | 122 | 1,087 | 2,618 | 7,536 | 7,677 |
| Total liabilities | 40 | 122 | 1,087 | 2,618 | 7,536 | 7,677 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | 57 | 124 | (2,114) | (6,001) | (12,494) | (13,618) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (21) | 4 | (1,039) | (2,532) | (7,048) | (7,372) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 19 | 126 | 48 | 85 | 488 | 618 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 5,092 | 7,105 | 464,334 | 612,655 | 716,336 | 760,182 |
- † Share count changed about 65x in the period ending 2023-11-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (MTWO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2021 | Nov 30, 2022 | †Nov 30, 2023 | Nov 30, 2024 | Nov 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 18 | 66 | (1,990) | (3,887) | (6,493) | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (35) | 13 | (1,611) | (2,099) | (4,237) | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 21 | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 13 | — | 1,235 | 2,027 | 765 | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | 13 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | — | 435 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 24 | 34 | 1,659 | 2,131 | 4,568 | — |
| Net change in cash | — | — | 48 | 32 | 331 | — |
- † Share count changed about 65x in the period ending 2023-11-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 5050 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 5050 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M2i Global | 55 | not reported | (754)* | 953.7M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GD Culture Group | 7,220 | not reported | (11,693)* | 4.2M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Foster L B | 7,248 | 167,996 | 23,553* | 10.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
