MRAI · XBRL financial data
Marpai financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (MRAI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | 37,155 | 28,173 | 18,099 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 14,227 | 24,342 | 37,155 | — | — |
| Research and development | 1,734 | 3,708 | 1,312 | 29 | 7 |
| General and administrative | 8,056 | 12,319 | 19,177 | 12,832 | 11,139 |
| Operating income (loss) | (15,861) | (26,957) | (27,977) | (22,087) | (13,553) |
| Interest expense | 427 | 267 | 1,527 | 2,709 | 3,234 |
| Other income (expense) | 173 | 234 | 489 | 396 | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (150) | (521) | (290) | (1,190) | — |
| Net income (loss) | (15,985) | (26,468) | (28,752) | (22,088) | (16,560) |
| Earnings per share, basic‡ USD per share | (25.44) | (20.96) | (4.14) | (1.92) | (0.95) |
| Earnings per share, diluted‡ USD per share | (25.44) | (20.96) | (4.14) | (1.92) | (0.95) |
| Weighted average shares, basic‡ thousands of shares | 630 | 1,265 | 6,952 | 11,511 | 17,368 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted‡ thousands of shares | 630 | 1,265 | 6,952 | 11,511 | 17,368 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-4 stock split (December 2022); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-4 stock split (March 2024); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (MRAI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 19,183 | 13,765 | 1,147 | 764 | 133 |
| Accounts receivable | 209 | 1,438 | 1,125 | 837 | 697 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 743 | 1,602 | 892 | 759 | 408 |
| Total current assets | 26,992 | 26,538 | 17,085 | 11,897 | 10,336 |
| Property and equipment, net | 890 | 1,506 | 611 | 0 | 0 |
| Right-of-use asset | 2,044 | 3,842 | 2,373 | 296 | 218 |
| Goodwill | 2,383 | 5,837 | 3,018 | — | — |
| Total assets | 44,202 | 49,950 | 31,679 | 12,878 | 10,904 |
| Accounts payable | 1,126 | 1,458 | 4,649 | 3,109 | 3,668 |
| Accrued liabilities | 2,525 | 5,275 | 2,816 | 2,585 | 2,115 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | — | — | — | — | 8,000 |
| Total current liabilities | 11,145 | 17,360 | 20,843 | 18,982 | 25,694 |
| Long-term debt | — | — | — | — | 11,401 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 1,302 | 4,772 | 3,684 | 793 | 528 |
| Total liabilities | 14,493 | 43,815 | 45,117 | 40,587 | 43,467 |
| Accumulated deficit | (21,526) | (47,994) | (76,746) | (98,834) | (115,394) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 29,708 | 6,134 | (13,438) | (27,709) | (32,563) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 44,202 | 49,950 | 31,679 | 12,878 | 10,904 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page)‡ thousands of shares | 1,269 | 1,338 | 10,301 | 14,897 | 25,293 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-4 stock split (December 2022); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-4 stock split (March 2024); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (MRAI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (15,985) | (26,468) | (28,752) | (22,088) | (16,560) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,231 | 3,105 | 2,099 | 3,157 | 3,614 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1,962 | 3,538 | 3,897 | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (10,795) | (35,239) | (15,749) | (15,158) | (7,453) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 273 | 363 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | 9,644 | 32,423 | 1,027 | 227 | 500 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 6,432 | 4,660 | 7,030 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 25,267 | 0 | 5,097 | 10,671 | 6,672 |
| Net change in cash | 24,116 | (2,817) | (9,626) | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 8090 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8090 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marpai | 138 | 4,166 | (4,099)* | 26.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BioRestorative Therapies | 3,113 | 23 | (3,808) | 25.5M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Mangoceuticals | 229 | 69 | (261)* | 21.6M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Elite Health Systems | 1,302 | 1,310 | (1,353)* | 28.5M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cryo Cell International | 1,426 | 7,824 | 1,142* | 8.1M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Pacific Health Care Organization | 2,653 | 1,513 | 507* | 12.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| BioCorRx | 21 | 88 | (440)* | 29.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
