MGRX · XBRL financial data
Mangoceuticals financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 3 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (MGRX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 11, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 731 | — | 456 |
| Cost of revenue | 155 | — | 54 |
| Gross profit | 432 | — | 250 |
| General and administrative | 3,319 | — | 3,756 |
| Total operating expenses | 9,650 | — | 18,283 |
| Operating income (loss) | (9,219) | — | (18,032) |
| Interest expense | (6) | — | 104 |
| Net income (loss) | (9,212) | — | (20,643) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.57) | — | (2.17) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.57) | — | (2.17) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 16,113 | — | 10,072 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 16,113 | — | 10,072 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (MGRX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 11, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 739 | 306 | 1,486 |
| Inventory | 19 | — | — |
| Total current assets | 818 | — | 1,547 |
| Property and equipment, net | 96 | — | 2 |
| Right-of-use asset | 119 | — | 308 |
| Total assets | 1,051 | — | 16,090 |
| Total current liabilities | 211 | — | 891 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 65 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 276 | — | 891 |
| Accumulated deficit | (11,228) | — | (40,647) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 775 | — | 15,201 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,051 | — | 16,090 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 23,620 | 5,169 | 16,967 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (MGRX's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Feb 11, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (9,212) | — | (20,643) |
| Stock-based compensation | 624 | — | 1,168 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 25 | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (6,997) | — | (5,850) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 4 | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (4) | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 6,200 | — | 4,625 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 7,057 | — | 7,271 |
| Net change in cash | 56 | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 8090 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8090 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mangoceuticals | 229 | 69 | (261)* | 21.6M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BioRestorative Therapies | 3,113 | 23 | (3,808) | 25.5M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Marpai | 138 | 4,166 | (4,099)* | 26.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Elite Health Systems | 1,302 | 1,310 | (1,353)* | 28.5M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cryo Cell International | 1,426 | 7,824 | 1,142* | 8.1M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| IMAC Holdings | 45 | 21 | (1,434)* | 3.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Pacific Health Care Organization | 2,653 | 1,513 | 507* | 12.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.