LVLU · XBRL financial data
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (LVLU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jan 2, 2022 | Jan 1, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 29, 2024 | Dec 28, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 375,625 | 439,652 | 355,175 | 315,887 | 282,284 |
| Cost of revenue | 198,893 | 248,206 | 206,949 | 185,639 | 160,230 |
| Gross profit | 176,732 | 191,446 | 148,226 | 130,248 | 122,054 |
| General and administrative | 87,710 | 99,148 | 92,129 | 81,334 | 68,080 |
| Operating income (loss) | 22,338 | 8,739 | (20,215) | (52,387) | (12,627) |
| Interest expense | 12,774 | 1,103 | 1,728 | 1,271 | 2,464 |
| Other income (expense) | (14,081) | (967) | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 6,212 | 4,047 | (1,676) | 2,333 | 188 |
| Net income (loss) | 2,045 | 3,725 | (19,334) | (55,286) | (13,713) |
| Earnings per share, basic‡ USD per share | (91.15) | 1.50 | (7.20) | (19.94) | (4.90) |
| Earnings per share, diluted‡ USD per share | (91.15) | 1.50 | (7.20) | (19.94) | (4.90) |
| Weighted average shares, basic‡ thousands of shares | 1,349 | 2,574 | 2,660 | 2,766 | 2,800 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted‡ thousands of shares | 1,349 | 2,592 | 2,660 | 2,766 | 2,800 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-14.992503748125937 stock split (July 2025); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (LVLU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jan 2, 2022 | Jan 1, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 29, 2024 | Dec 28, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 11,402 | 10,219 | 2,506 | 4,460 | 2,661 |
| Accounts receivable | 5,649 | 3,908 | 3,542 | 2,158 | 1,712 |
| Inventory | 22,176 | 43,186 | 35,472 | 34,036 | 32,444 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 5,364 | 3,738 | 5,379 | 4,287 | 3,606 |
| Total current assets | 49,093 | 69,019 | 52,520 | 51,501 | 43,648 |
| Property and equipment, net | 3,231 | 4,391 | 4,712 | 3,642 | 2,311 |
| Goodwill | 35,430 | 35,430 | 35,430 | 7,056 | 7,056 |
| Total assets | 113,776 | 167,204 | 149,445 | 108,198 | 89,364 |
| Accounts payable | 4,227 | 5,320 | 8,900 | 10,991 | 8,340 |
| Total current liabilities | 43,146 | 47,646 | 61,887 | 74,325 | 75,063 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 26,611 | 23,647 | 19,229 | 10,293 |
| Total liabilities | 69,254 | 102,311 | 88,493 | 94,830 | 86,350 |
| Accumulated deficit | (177,596) | (173,871) | (193,205) | (248,491) | (262,204) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 44,522 | 64,893 | 60,952 | 13,368 | 3,014 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 113,776 | 167,204 | 149,445 | 108,198 | 89,364 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page)‡ thousands of shares | 2,563 | 2,621 | 2,727 | 2,850 | 2,857 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-14.992503748125937 stock split (July 2025); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (LVLU's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jan 2, 2022 | Jan 1, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 29, 2024 | Dec 28, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 2,045 | 3,725 | (19,334) | (55,286) | (13,713) |
| Stock-based compensation | 10,338 | 16,087 | 17,694 | 8,090 | 4,481 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2,828 | 4,134 | 4,819 | 5,480 | 5,114 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 26,896 | 6,199 | 15,421 | 2,601 | 1,379 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 1,447 | 2,511 | 1,880 | 1,300 | 350 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3,394) | (5,123) | (4,003) | (2,874) | (2,131) |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | 496 | 886 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 109,608 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (27,653) | (2,765) | (19,131) | 2,227 | (1,047) |
| Net change in cash | (4,151) | (1,689) | (7,713) | 1,954 | (1,799) |
Compare with peers
SIC 5961 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 5961 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings | 4,123 | 67,807 | 586* | 2.9M | — | 10-QJun 28, 2026 |
| Caro Holdings | 0.6 | 1 | (15) | 60.7M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hour Loop | 985 | 33,944 | (1,355)* | 35.2M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kaival Brands Innovations Group | 0 | 55 | (145)* | 19.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Innovative Payment Solutions | 0 | not reported | (123)* | 994.2M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| A.K.A. Brands Holding | 15,554 | 161,340 | (2,524)* | 11.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Integrated Wellness Acquisition | 0 | not reported | 27* | not reported | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Beachbody Company | 32,389 | 49,613 | (3,243)* | not reported | 10.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
