LNSR · XBRL financial data
LENSAR financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (LNSR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 26,382 | 34,459 | 35,358 | 42,164 | 53,494 | 58,435 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 22,781 | 29,493 | 29,443 | 35,716 | 45,962 | 51,656 |
| Cost of revenue | 12,307 | 16,626 | 15,403 | 21,057 | 27,643 | 31,313 |
| Research and development | 7,553 | 12,358 | 11,814 | 6,139 | 5,329 | 5,622 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 23,768 | 23,887 | 27,170 | 26,100 | 26,488 | 45,157 |
| Operating income (loss) | (18,502) | (19,652) | (20,177) | (12,229) | (10,665) | (24,578) |
| Interest expense | 1,340 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | 68 | 51 | 263 | 698 | 660 | 636 |
| Net income (loss) | (19,774) | (19,601) | (19,914) | (14,383) | (31,404) | (34,280) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (2.09) | (1.96) | (1.31) | (2.73) | (2.87) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (2.09) | (1.96) | (1.31) | (2.73) | (2.87) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 9,374 | 10,159 | 10,971 | 11,518 | 11,958 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 9,374 | 10,159 | 10,971 | 11,518 | 11,958 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (LNSR's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (LNSR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (19,774) | (19,601) | (19,914) | (14,383) | (31,404) | (34,280) |
| Stock-based compensation | 9,045 | 6,866 | 6,611 | 5,539 | 2,665 | 3,143 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (13,791) | (8,969) | (14,856) | (9,659) | (2,275) | (14,831) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 366 | 354 | 115 | 236 | 156 | 83 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (326) | (354) | (115) | (4,156) | (2,161) | 1,284 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 16,431 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 50,001 | 361 | (1,992) | 19,762 | 78 | 10,258 |
| Net change in cash | 35,884 | (8,962) | (16,963) | 5,947 | (4,358) | (3,289) |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LENSAR | 13,565 | 16,495 | (127)* | 12.3M | 106.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CVRx | 64,586 | 15,705 | (8,826)* | 26.6M | 7.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TriSalus Life Sciences | 46,288 | 11,407 | (10,129)* | 61.6M | 4.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| KORU Medical Systems | 8,288 | 12,045 | 216* | 46.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Venus Concept | 4,312 | 13,776 | (4,890)* | 1.9M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| InfuSystem Holdings | 964 | 36,933 | 6,777* | 19.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mobia Medical | 177,090 | 13,505 | (15,670)* | 33.3M | 11.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pulmonx | 52,690 | 22,835 | (3,183)* | 43.6M | 8.5 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Neuronetics | 22,106 | 41,962 | 1,238* | 77.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.