IOR · XBRL financial data
Income Opportunity Realty Investors financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (IOR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating income (loss) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (1) | (0) | (0) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Net income (loss) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 1.01 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 1.68 | 1.14 | 0.98 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 1.01 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 1.68 | 1.14 | 0.98 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 4 | 4,168 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 4 | 4,168 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (IOR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total current assets | 91 | 97 | 101 | 107 | 111 | 115 |
| Total assets | 104 | 108 | 112 | 118 | 122 | 126 |
| Accounts payable | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings | 42 | 46 | 50 | 57 | 62 | 66 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 104 | 108 | 112 | 118 | 122 | 126 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 104 | 108 | 112 | 118 | 122 | 126 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (IOR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4 | (3) | 0 | 1 | 1 | (0) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (4) | 3 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | — |
| Net change in cash | 0 | (0) | 0 | 0 | (0) | (0) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income Opportunity Realty Investors | 0 | not reported | 0* | 4.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Medalist Diversified | 6.4 | not reported | 0.3* | 1.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| American Strategic Investment | 2.4 | not reported | 0.4* | 3.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| MacKenzie Realty Capital | 3.5 | 5.4* | (0.6)* | 2.8M | 6.4 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| HG Holdings | 12 | 4.5 | 1.2* | 5.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Creative Media & Community Trust | 13 | 30 | 3.4* | 2.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TerraVolt Holdings | 11 | not reported | (0.5)* | 25.7M | 19.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Presidio Property Trust | 5.9 | 3.8 | 1* | 1.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bimini Capital Management | 6.5 | 7.2 | 2.6* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
