INNV · XBRL financial data
InnovAge Holding financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (INNV's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 637,800 | 698,640 | 688,087 | 763,855 | 853,699 | 989,707 |
| Gross profit | — | 135,372 | 101,288 | 132,064 | 153,639 | 227,764 |
| General and administrative | 132,333 | 101,653 | 115,637 | 111,337 | 122,058 | 166,489 |
| Other operating income (expense) | (18,211) | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (12,337) | (4,406) | (49,395) | (23,180) | (29,761) | 2,618 |
| Interest expense | 16,787 | 2,526 | — | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | (2,237) | (305) | 124 | 2,542 | 1,739 | 1,906 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 9,771 | 723 | (7,241) | 1,402 | 1,316 | 949 |
| Net income (loss) | (43,986) | (6,521) | (40,673) | (21,338) | (30,313) | (2,537) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.36) | (0.05) | (0.30) | (0.16) | (0.22) | (0.02) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.36) | (0.05) | (0.30) | (0.16) | (0.22) | (0.02) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 123,619 | 135,520 | 135,594 | 135,902 | 135,388 | 135,699 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 123,619 | 135,520 | 135,594 | 135,902 | 135,388 | 135,699 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (INNV's year ends in late June)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (INNV's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (43,986) | (6,521) | (40,673) | (21,338) | (30,313) | (2,537) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,664 | 3,739 | 4,608 | 6,832 | 7,619 | 7,048 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 12,294 | 13,924 | 15,419 | 18,950 | 19,510 | 21,142 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (7,548) | 27,302 | 20,236 | (36,898) | 32,866 | 64,714 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 17,541 | 38,238 | 23,354 | 7,914 | 6,263 | 14,309 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (19,541) | (40,238) | (69,521) | (26,373) | (5,550) | (12,340) |
| Share repurchases | 77,603 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dividends paid | 9,500 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 375,000 | — | — | — | 0 | 60,082 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 512,660 | 3,790 | 3,793 | 3,795 | 3,799 | 71,282 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 116,224 | (6,318) | (7,896) | (7,034) | (19,082) | (18,531) |
| Net change in cash | 89,135 | (19,254) | (57,181) | (70,305) | 7,180 | 33,761 |
Compare with peers
SIC 8000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| InnovAge Holding | 119,253 | 264,757 | 28,742 | 136.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| DocGo | 25,233 | 73,425 | (9,242)* | 98.9M | 2.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Strata Critical Medical | 35,136 | 74,081 | 9,458* | 89.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Talkspace | 39,159 | 61,672 | 11,385* | 165.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.