INGM · XBRL financial data
Ingram Micro Holding financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 2 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (INGM's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 28, 2024 | Dec 27, 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 47,984 | 52,556 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 44,539 | 49,052 |
| Gross profit | 3,445 | 3,504 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 2,589 | 2,612 |
| Total operating expenses | 2,627 | 2,627 |
| Operating income (loss) | 818 | 877 |
| Interest income | 45 | 46 |
| Interest expense | 338 | 303 |
| Other income (expense) | (56) | (47) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 182 | 203 |
| Net income (loss) | 264 | 328 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 1.18 | 1.40 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 1.18 | 1.39 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 225 | 235 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 225 | 235 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (INGM's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 28, 2024 | Dec 27, 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 918 | 1,865 |
| Accounts receivable | 9,448 | 10,547 |
| Inventory | 4,699 | 4,970 |
| Total current assets | 15,801 | 18,241 |
| Property and equipment, net | 483 | 532 |
| Right-of-use asset | 413 | 403 |
| Goodwill | 834 | 855 |
| Total assets | 18,780 | 21,244 |
| Accounts payable | 10,006 | 11,963 |
| Accrued liabilities | 1,022 | 1,164 |
| Total current liabilities | 11,307 | 13,681 |
| Long-term debt | 3,168 | 2,750 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 369 | 355 |
| Total liabilities | 15,046 | 16,996 |
| Retained earnings | 1,337 | 1,587 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 3,734 | 4,248 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 18,780 | 21,244 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 235 | 235 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (INGM's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 28, 2024 | Dec 27, 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 264 | 328 |
| Stock-based compensation | 34 | 21 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 189 | 197 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 334 | 916 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 143 | 131 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 106 | 268 |
| Dividends paid | 6 | 78 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 483 | 125 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (391) | (306) |
| Net change in cash | (30) | 946 |
Compare with peers
SIC 5045 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 5045 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Micro Holding | 1,004 | 15,220 | 251* | 230.1M | — | 10-QSep 26, 2026 |
| Climb Global Solutions | 67 | 220 | 12* | 18.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Accendra Health | 7.7 | 613 | not reported | 76.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PC Connection | 125 | 874 | 9.7* | 25.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Scansource | 88 | 953* | (2.3)* | 20.1M | 38.9 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Eplus | 449 | 649 | 76 | 26.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.