GNLN · XBRL financial data
Greenlane Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (GNLN's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | 65,373 | 13,275 | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 138,304 | 166,060 | 137,085 | 65,373 | 13,275 | 4,355 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 115,539 | 138,381 | 112,102 | 47,547 | 6,993 | 16,820 |
| Gross profit | 22,765 | 27,679 | 24,983 | 17,826 | 6,282 | (12,465) |
| General and administrative | 35,315 | 41,700 | 41,000 | 24,213 | 9,764 | 10,646 |
| Total operating expenses | 71,740 | 80,401 | 209,085 | 43,910 | 18,097 | 41,781 |
| Operating income (loss) | (48,975) | (52,722) | (184,102) | (26,084) | (11,815) | (54,246) |
| Interest expense | 437 | 574 | 2,450 | 5,450 | 5,941 | 394 |
| Other income (expense) | 1,902 | (117) | (541) | (791) | (25) | 213 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 194 | 10 | (13) | — | — | 7 |
| Net income (loss) | (14,517) | (30,583) | (169,509) | (32,175) | (17,640) | (85,580) |
| Earnings per share, basic‡ USD per share | (4,880.00) | (3,160.00) | (22.51) | (8.16) | (14.56) | (11.42) |
| Earnings per share, diluted‡ USD per share | (4,880.00) | (3,160.00) | (22.51) | (8.16) | (14.56) | (11.42) |
| Weighted average shares, basic‡ thousands of shares | 3 | 10 | 7,531 | 3,993 | 1,212 | 7,492 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted‡ thousands of shares | 3 | 10 | 7,531 | 3,993 | 1,212 | 7,492 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-20 stock split (August 2022); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-10 stock split (June 2023); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (GNLN's year ends in late December)
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-20 stock split (August 2022); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-10 stock split (June 2023); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (GNLN's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (14,517) | (30,583) | (169,509) | (32,175) | (17,640) | (85,580) |
| Stock-based compensation | 853 | 5,715 | 2,298 | 284 | 86 | 4,600 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | 2,242 | 800 | 493 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (12,302) | (37,330) | (26,426) | (1,793) | (6,750) | (16,260) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 1,788 | 4,400 | 2,784 | 1,007 | 244 | 98 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (4,144) | (19,691) | 12,025 | 30 | (244) | (8,260) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 32,643 | 21,075 | 3,852 | 5,640 | 20,746 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,063) | 38,963 | 13,930 | (10,140) | 7,427 | 56,134 |
| Net change in cash | (17,338) | (17,578) | (681) | (11,713) | 436 | 31,614 |
Compare with peers
SIC 5099 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 5099 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (5099) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlane Holdings | 6,065 | 82 | (2,268)* | 694,544 | 2.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bio Green Med Solution | 3,790 | 357* | (352)* | 6.6M | 10.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alliance Entertainment Holdingadded: same SIC | 814 | 500* | (9,029)* | 51.0M | 0.1 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Core & Mainadded: same SIC | 312,000 | 2,145,000 | 62,000* | not reported | — | 10-QAug 2, 2026 |
| Arculus Systemadded: same SIC | 2.3 | 0 | (56)* | 4.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2025 |
| FF Global Holdingsadded: same SIC | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | — |
| Humitech International Groupadded: same SIC | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | — |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
