FRHC · XBRL financial data
Freedom Holding financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (FRHC's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 436 | 419 | 465* | 451 | 581 | 655 | 364* | 533 | 526 | 629 | 503* | 733 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | — | year only | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12* | 14 | 15 | 25 | 25* | 35 |
| General and administrative | 30 | 32 | 35* | 45 | 53 | 73 | (9)* | 42 | 46 | 71 | 63* | 76 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 4 | 2 | 5* | 11 | 8 | 4 | (7)* | 9 | 3 | 22 | (8)* | 12 |
| Interest income | 213 | 226 | 239* | 226 | 210 | 225 | 203* | 199 | 212 | 229 | 243* | 295 |
| Interest expense | 139 | 131 | 135* | 146 | 125 | 131 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 19 | 16 | 9* | 7 | 14 | 20 | (13)* | 10 | 22 | 18 | 23* | 9 |
| Net income (loss) | 116 | 96 | 95* | 34 | 115 | 78 | (143)* | 30 | 39 | 76 | 8* | 32 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 1.97 | 1.65 | — | 0.58 | 1.93 | 1.32 | — | 0.51 | 0.65 | 1.27 | 0.13* | 0.52 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 1.95 | 1.63 | — | 0.57 | 1.89 | 1.29 | — | 0.50 | 0.63 | 1.25 | 0.13* | 0.52 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 58,581 | 58,579 | 60,170* | 59,258 | 59,363 | 59 | — | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60* | 60 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 59,292 | 59,289 | 59,579* | 60,256 | 60,460 | 61 | — | 61 | 61 | 61 | 61* | 61 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (FRHC's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 464 | 562 | 545 | 719 | 569 | 578 | 837 | 568 | 636 | 869 | 966 | 1,351 |
| Property and equipment, net | 66 | 78 | 83 | 100 | 142 | 159 | 191 | 213 | 264 | 329 | 358 | 372 |
| Right-of-use asset | 34 | 34 | 36 | 35 | 37 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 37 | 42 | 48 | 61 |
| Goodwill | 52 | 52 | 53 | 51 | 53 | 48 | 49 | 48 | 46 | 49 | 51 | 53 |
| Total assets | 7,138 | 7,449 | 8,302 | 8,484 | 8,816 | 9,135 | 9,914 | 9,690 | 10,350 | 12,377 | 13,155 | 14,047 |
| Total deposits | 2,439 | 2,248 | 2,274 | 2,700 | 3,329 | 3,783 | 4,305 | 4,447 | 5,760 | 6,815 | 7,104 | 7,049 |
| Total liabilities | 6,224 | 6,410 | 7,135 | 7,331 | 7,553 | 7,872 | 8,700 | 8,461 | 9,129 | 10,982 | 11,666 | 12,512 |
| Retained earnings | 807 | 904 | 999 | 1,033 | 1,148 | 1,226 | 1,086 | 1,116 | 1,155 | 1,231 | 1,232 | 1,263 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 911 | 1,036 | 1,164 | 1,149 | 1,260 | 1,260 | 1,214 | 1,229 | 1,221 | 1,395 | 1,489 | 1,535 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 7,138 | 7,449 | 8,302 | 8,484 | 8,816 | 9,135 | 9,914 | 9,690 | 10,350 | 12,377 | 13,155 | 14,047 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 60 | 60 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 64 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (FRHC's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 116 | 96 | 95* | 34 | 115 | 78 | (143)* | 30 | 39 | 76 | 8* | 32 |
| Stock-based compensation | 1* | 1* | 19* | 11 | 12* | 13* | 24* | 23 | 15* | 15* | 14* | 23 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (438)* | (22)* | 309* | 854 | (438)* | (73)* | 1,338* | 481 | 535* | 718* | (1,549)* | (342) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 9* | 17* | 0* | 24 | 9* | 20* | 27* | 31 | 79* | 66* | 23* | 79 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (181)* | (143)* | (45)* | (95) | (129)* | (429)* | (253)* | (506) | (179)* | (256)* | (108)* | (275) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 426* | 208* | (218)* | 246 | 125* | 463* | (835)* | 123 | 96* | 784* | 188* | 1,217 |
| Net change in cash | (249)* | 96* | 61* | 890 | (433)* | (145)* | 325* | 24 | 279* | 1,564* | (1,300)* | 612 |
Compare with peers
SIC 6211 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6211 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Holding | 1,351 | 733 | (342) | 63.8M | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Virtu Financial | 1,069 | 1,190 | 117* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Galaxy Digital | 896 | 8,557 | 372* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Piper Sandler Companies | 304 | 496 | 36* | 70.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Miami International Holdings | 699 | 376 | 23* | 100.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| WisdomTree | 295 | 177 | 76* | 151.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marketaxess Holdings | 246 | 218 | 27* | 35.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jefferies Financial Group | 16,884 | 1,752 | 2,591* | not reported | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Sei Investments | 400 | 662 | 218* | 118.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.