FEBO · XBRL financial data
Fenbo Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 3 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (FEBO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of HKD | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 119,110 | 132,907 | 85,023 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 97,004 | 108,084 | 74,086 |
| Gross profit | 22,106 | 24,823 | 10,937 |
| General and administrative | 20,535 | 36,391 | 20,369 |
| Total operating expenses | 22,496 | 38,586 | 21,810 |
| Operating income (loss) | (390) | (13,763) | (10,873) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 131 | 1,741 | — |
| Net income (loss) | (1,462) | (15,482) | (10,643) |
| Earnings per share, basic HKD per share | (14.50) | (139.98) | (96.21) |
| Earnings per share, diluted HKD per share | (14.50) | (139.98) | (96.21) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 10,085 | 11,060 | 11,063 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 10,085 | 11,060 | 11,063 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (FEBO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of HKD | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 46,342 | 27,476 | 19,041 |
| Inventory | 14,088 | 11,502 | 9,802 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 6,017 | 3,679 | 3,722 |
| Total current assets | 97,933 | 79,999 | 59,325 |
| Property and equipment, net | 1,244 | 1,118 | 810 |
| Right-of-use asset | 3,801 | 15,295 | 11,297 |
| Total assets | 102,978 | 96,412 | 71,432 |
| Accounts payable | 18,482 | 15,223 | 14,037 |
| Accrued liabilities | 7,049 | 6,313 | 6,860 |
| Total current liabilities | 43,004 | 41,414 | 28,711 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 198 | 9,482 | 7,093 |
| Total liabilities | 43,202 | 50,896 | 35,804 |
| Retained earnings | 28,721 | 13,239 | 2,596 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 59,776 | 45,516 | 35,628 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 102,978 | 96,412 | 71,432 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | ≈11,000 | 11,063 | — |
- ≈ Rounded on cover: the filing states this count rounded, and it sits more than 1% off the weighted shares for the period.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (FEBO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of HKD | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,462) | (15,482) | (10,643) |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9,728 | (21,347) | 1,591 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 284 | 405 | 59 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (284) | (405) | 41 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 26,003 | 2,076 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 23,299 | 2,719 | (10,445) |
Compare with peers
SIC 3634 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3634 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fenbo Holdings | 19,041 | year only | year only | not reported | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Aterian | 2,546 | 7 | 438* | 18.0M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Hamilton Beach Brands Holding | 101,469 | 142,632 | 58,239* | not reported | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Helen of Troy | 22,583 | 440,926 | 57,087* | 23.4M | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.