EUDA · XBRL financial data
EUDA Health Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (EUDA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | 9,841 | 3,706 | 4,011 | 6,820 |
| Cost of revenue | — | 6,487 | 2,864 | 3,249 | 3,827 |
| Gross profit | — | 3,354 | 842 | 762 | 2,993 |
| Research and development | — | 17 | — | — | 0 |
| General and administrative | — | 7,153 | 4,270 | 3,212 | 4,149 |
| Total operating expenses | — | 15,412 | 4,803 | 18,097 | 5,471 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,986) | (12,058) | (3,961) | (17,335) | (2,478) |
| Interest expense | — | — | 23 | 45 | 229 |
| Other income (expense) | — | 127 | 135 | 186 | 6 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 17 | — | (4) | 42 |
| Net income (loss) | (1,763) | (24,884) | (10,039) | (15,357) | (2,773) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (2.07) | (0.44) | (0.47) | (1.48) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (2.07) | (0.44) | (0.47) | (1.48) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 12,030 | 22,901 | 32,460 | 1,868 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 12,030 | 22,901 | 32,460 | 1,868 |
- † Share count changed about 1/13 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (EUDA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 194 | 143 | 189 | 238 | 345 |
| Accounts receivable | — | 1,852 | 237 | 146 | 243 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | 129 | 3 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | 223 | 192 | 226 | 357 |
| Total current assets | 86,776 | 25,026 | 723 | 763 | 1,039 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 32 | 7 | 88 | 137 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 77 | 168 | 203 | 177 |
| Goodwill | — | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Total assets | 86,776 | 25,629 | 1,311 | 1,698 | 1,717 |
| Accounts payable | — | 1,635 | 1 | 26 | 14 |
| Accrued liabilities | 824 | 672 | 823 | 1,181 | 1,351 |
| Total current liabilities | — | 29,121 | 8,717 | 4,141 | 5,836 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | 47 | 28 | 50 |
| Total liabilities | 4,730 | 29,136 | 8,792 | 4,270 | 5,984 |
| Accumulated deficit | (3,724) | (24,704) | (34,743) | (50,100) | (52,873) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (3,724) | (3,521) | (7,499) | (2,553) | (4,255) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 86,776 | 25,629 | 1,311 | 1,698 | 1,717 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 11,074 | 24,778 | 24,628 | 24,778 | 1,890 |
- † Share count changed about 1/13 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (EUDA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Jul 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (1,763) | (24,884) | (10,039) | (15,357) | (2,773) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,006) | (1,527) | (2,918) | (2,035) | (2,427) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 18 | — | 97 | 77 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (86,250) | (268) | — | (148) | (104) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 500 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 87,450 | 2,489 | 2,352 | 2,324 | 2,550 |
| Net change in cash | 194 | 594 | (587) | 40 | 108 |
- † Share count changed about 1/13 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 8000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUDA Health Holdings | 345 | year only | year only | 1.9M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Alps Group | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | — |
| American Oncology Network | 62,849 | 490,884* | 11,926* | not reported | — | 10-KDec 31, 2024 |
| Agape ATP | 45 | 109 | (110)* | 1.0M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Anew Health | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | — |
| Better Therapeutics | 6,598 | not reported | (5,943)* | 47.4M | 1.1 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2023 |
| DocGo | 25,233 | 73,425 | (9,242)* | 98.9M | 2.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| InnovAge Holding | 119,253 | 264,757 | 28,742 | 136.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Longduoduo | 1,589 | 631* | 275* | 30.0M | — | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.