EHSI · XBRL financial data
Elite Health Systems financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (EHSI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 3,173 | 1,061 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,024 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | 0 | 906 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | 0 | 118 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 1,197 | 1,063 | 1,386 | 765 | 1,793 | 3,957 |
| Total operating expenses | 1,558 | 1,149 | 1,386 | 765 | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | 1,615 | (88) | (1,386) | (765) | (1,793) | (3,839) |
| Interest income | 3 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | (759) | (465) | (147) | (51) | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 323 | 420 | 39 | 0 | (163) | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | 533 | (881) | (1,337) | (816) | (2,055) | (7,804) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.07 | (0.11) | (0.17) | (0.09) | (0.13) | (0.35) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.07 | (0.11) | (0.17) | (0.17) | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 7,792 | 7,792 | 7,842 | 9,285 | 15,377 | 22,614 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 7,792 | 7,792 | 7,842 | 9,285 | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (EHSI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,030 | 2,178 | 1,537 | 466 | 4,034 | 3,758 |
| Accounts receivable | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Total current assets | 3,007 | 2,243 | 1,555 | 527 | 4,249 | 4,484 |
| Property and equipment, net | 94 | 59 | 20 | 85 | 72 | 7 |
| Right-of-use asset | 94 | 59 | 20 | 85 | 72 | 37 |
| Goodwill | 0 | 315 | 0 | — | 0 | 984 |
| Total assets | 4,173 | 3,688 | 1,747 | 1,321 | 4,321 | 6,664 |
| Total current liabilities | 410 | 626 | 280 | 607 | 94 | 1,340 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 66 | 23 | 0 | 58 | 38 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 487 | 660 | 291 | 676 | 143 | 1,351 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | 508 | (373) | (1,710) | (2,390) | (4,445) | (12,249) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 3,686 | 2,576 | 1,239 | 645 | 4,178 | 5,313 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 4,173 | 3,688 | 1,747 | 1,321 | 4,321 | 6,664 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 7,792 | 7,792 | 7,842 | 13,305 | 21,410 | 28,522 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (EHSI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 533 | (881) | (1,337) | (816) | (2,055) | (7,804) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | 0 | 569 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,117 | 174 | (1,413) | (891) | (1,515) | (2,940) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | — | — | 0 | 7 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 479 | 63 | 772 | (180) | 263 | (1,064) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | 0 | 92 | 44 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (901) | (89) | 0 | 0 | 4,820 | 3,728 |
| Net change in cash | 695 | 148 | (641) | (1,071) | 3,568 | (276) |
Compare with peers
SIC 8093 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8093 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Health Systems | 1,302 | 1,310 | (1,353)* | 28.5M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cryo Cell International | 1,426 | 7,824 | 1,142* | 8.1M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Mangoceuticals | 229 | 69 | (261)* | 21.6M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BioRestorative Therapies | 3,113 | 23 | (3,808) | 25.5M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Marpai | 138 | 4,166 | (4,099)* | 26.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Quipt Home Medical | 10,543 | 80,996 | 8,941 | 44.5M | — | 10-QDec 31, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.