DRK · XBRL financial data
DarkHorse Technologies financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (DRK's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | †Dec 31, 2025 | †Mar 31, 2026 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,724 | 7,690* | 6,946 | 4,666 | 2,355 | 2,641* | 2,817 | 3,018 | 2,623 | 2,723* | 1,916 | 2,452 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | 4,307 | 3,959 | 2,731 | — | 2,194 | 2,301 | 1,957 | — | 1,603 | 2,287 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | — | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Gross profit | 1,211 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Research and development | 362 | 167* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | 3,399 | 5,321* | 3,452 | 2,986 | 3,032 | 2,975* | 3,169 | 2,126 | 1,785 | 1,186* | 2,451 | 4,831 |
| Total operating expenses | 12,128 | 22,849* | 8,812 | 10,377 | 7,508 | 11,322* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (6,404) | (15,159)* | (1,866) | (5,711) | (5,153) | (8,681)* | (5,188) | (2,627) | (4,035) | (10,149)* | (4,130) | (13,822) |
| Interest expense | 10 | 0* | — | 0 | 0 | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | 100 | (402)* | 129 | 558 | 5,775 | — | 53 | (13) | 7 | — | 25 | (5) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 17* | — | 2 | 72 | 76* | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0* | 1 | 2 |
| Net income (loss) | (6,314) | — | (4,477) | 2,124 | 104 | (7,221)* | (8,785) | 1,667 | (4,248) | (10,116)* | (4,106) | (13,829) |
| Earnings per share, basic‡ USD per share | (35.71) | — | (2.70) | 1.10 | 0.10 | — | (3.20) | 0.60 | (1.50) | — | (1.18) | (2.68) |
| Earnings per share, diluted‡ USD per share | (35.71) | — | (2.70) | 1.00 | 0.05 | — | (3.20) | 0.60 | (1.50) | — | — | (2.68) |
| Weighted average shares, basic‡ thousands of shares | 177 | — | 1,658 | 1,871 | 2,073 | 2,314* | 2,720 | 2,770 | 2,851 | — | 3,481 | 5,166 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted‡ thousands of shares | 177 | — | 1,658 | 2,088 | 2,232 | 1,940* | 2,720 | 2,772 | 2,851 | — | — | 5,166 |
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-10 stock split (June 2026); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- † Share count changed about 9x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/9 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 11x in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (DRK's year ends in late December)
- ‡ Per-share figures and share counts are adjusted for the 1-for-10 stock split (June 2026); filings made before it reported them unadjusted.
- † Share count changed about 9x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/9 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 11x in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (DRK's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | †Dec 31, 2025 | †Mar 31, 2026 | †Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (6,314) | — | (4,477) | 2,124 | 104 | (7,221)* | (8,785) | 1,667 | (4,248) | (10,116)* | (4,106) | (13,829) |
| Stock-based compensation | 756* | 470* | 1,086 | 772* | 511* | 469* | 71 | 318* | 212* | 231* | 325 | 897* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2,028 | 1,762* | 1,821 | 1,816 | 1,737 | 1,739* | 1,606 | 1,667 | 1,724 | 1,881* | 1,145 | 1,319 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (3,990)* | (558)* | (58) | (3,296)* | 290* | (1,512)* | (4,078) | (5,850)* | (3,467)* | (2,723)* | (3,718) | (5,305)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 4,632* | 4,312* | 1,025 | 200* | 2,269* | 4,005* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 2,217* | 124* | 1,522 | 5,509* | 397* | (3,400)* | 1,332 | 7,766* | 3,499* | (2,605)* | 2,788 | 2,922* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | year only | 0 | 0* | 0* | 5,495* | 108 | 0* | 625* | 0* | 419 | 2,126* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,880* | 205* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 5,387* | 108 | 0* | 542* | 3,758* | 368 | 2,084* |
| Net change in cash | 107* | (229)* | 1,464 | 2,213* | 687* | 475* | (2,638) | 1,916* | 574* | (1,570)* | (562) | (299)* |
- † Share count changed about 9x in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/9 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 11x in the period ending 2026-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2026-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DarkHorse Technologies | 2,846 | 2,452 | (5,305)* | 8.7M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LM Funding America | 854 | 2,117 | (3,934)* | 1.8M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vulcan Infrastructure & Power | 3,197 | 3,385 | (4,341)* | 18.0M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| USBC | 2,982 | not reported | (8,168)* | 388.1M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FG Nexus | 24,923 | 242 | (4,543)* | 5.1M | 5.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TAO Synergies | 2,368 | 89 | (875)* | 7.5M | 2.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marblegate Capital | 7,312 | 16,681 | (5,202)* | 73.9M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| MDB Capital Holdings | 9,581 | not reported | (2,595)* | 5.4M | 3.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ZeroStack | 2,640 | 13,658 | 1,373* | 17.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.