DAVA · XBRL financial data
Endava financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (DAVA's year ends in late June)
| In millions of GBP | Jun 30, 2018 | Jun 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of sales | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Operating profit (loss) | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Profit (loss) | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (DAVA's year ends in late June)
| In millions of GBP | Jun 30, 2018 | Jun 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 50 | 54 | 55 | 56 | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 15 | 70 | 101 | 70 | 163 | 165 | 62 | 59 |
| Total current assets | 68 | 137 | 187 | 190 | 328 | 347 | 268 | 282 |
| Total assets | 151 | 223 | 361 | 473 | 622 | 770 | 1,014 | 936 |
| Total current liabilities | 71 | 54 | 76 | 103 | 128 | 121 | 154 | 122 |
| Total equity | 69 | 166 | 236 | 301 | 433 | 571 | 639 | 583 |
| Total equity and liabilities | 151 | 223 | 361 | 473 | 622 | 770 | 1,014 | 936 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (DAVA's year ends in late June)
| In millions of GBP | Jun 30, 2018 | Jun 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Net cash from investing activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
Compare with peers
SIC 7371 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7371 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Endava | 59 | not reported | year only | not reported | — | 20-FJun 30, 2025 |
| Agm Group Holdings | 0.3 | year only | year only | not reported | — | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Change Agents | 0 | not reported | not reported | 19.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Ankam | 0 | 0 | (0.1)* | 4.6M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Techlott | 0.5 | not reported | (0.3)* | 890.7M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bright Mountain Media | 1 | 14 | (0.3)* | 186.9M | 3.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions | 1,515 | 5,664 | 1,004* | 447.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Doximity | 274 | 157 | 42 | 179.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Amdocs | 346 | 1,264 | year only | 112.9M | — | 20-FSep 30, 2024 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
