CPMD · XBRL financial data
Cannapharmarx financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CPMD's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 820 | 1,362 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | — | — | — | 3,755 | 3,447 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | (2,935) | (2,085) |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | — | — | — | 117 | — |
| General and administrative | 478 | 2,135 | 853 | 2,227 | 117 | 490 |
| Total operating expenses | 15,978 | 14,486 | 2,993 | 5,212 | 671 | 1,263 |
| Operating income (loss) | (15,978) | (14,486) | (2,993) | (5,212) | (3,606) | (3,348) |
| Interest expense | 4,473 | 2,294 | 1,507 | 2,290 | 2,264 | 1,959 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | — | (6,275) | (7,784) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (20,451) | (19,890) | (8,832) | (8,531) | (9,906) | (11,131) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | 0.12 | 0.04 | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | 0.12 | 0.04 | (0.02) | (0.02) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 40,700 | 74,687 | 211,044 | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 31,175 | 40,700 | 74,687 | 211,044 | 625,276 | 662,501 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CPMD's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2 | 335 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | — | 2 | 164 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | 996 | 1,115 |
| Total current assets | 1,931 | 468 | 30 | 100 | 1,019 | 1,311 |
| Property and equipment, net | 0 | 1,569 | 6 | 108 | 137 | 127 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | 0 | — | 5,161 | 5,580 |
| Goodwill | 6,370 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 16,017 | 8,748 | 114 | 5,414 | 10,836 | 7,018 |
| Accounts payable | 903 | 2,448 | 3,129 | 6,883 | 4,784 | 5,470 |
| Accrued liabilities | 903 | — | — | — | 4,303 | 4,399 |
| Total current liabilities | 3,952 | 17,549 | 13,040 | 17,165 | 25,752 | 31,590 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | — | 4,893 | 5,034 |
| Total liabilities | 11,163 | 17,549 | 13,040 | 22,759 | 30,645 | 37,172 |
| Accumulated deficit | (57,442) | (77,332) | (86,164) | (94,695) | (101,184) | (112,316) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 4,854 | (8,802) | (12,926) | (17,344) | (19,810) | (30,154) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 16,017 | 8,748 | 114 | 5,414 | 10,836 | 7,018 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 36,641 | 50,164 | 166,585 | 298,987 | 662,501 | 662,501 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CPMD's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (20,451) | (19,890) | (8,832) | (8,531) | (9,906) | (11,131) |
| Stock-based compensation | 736 | 820 | 363 | 181 | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (3,795) | (564) | (2,415) | (1,448) | (1,697) | (789) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 5 | — | — | — | 0 | 6 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (47) | 0 | 494 | (116) | 0 | 794 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 0 | 291 | 290 | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 99 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 1,550 | 848 | 584 | 913 | 363 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3,266 | 825 | 1,340 | 1,405 | 1,699 | (6) |
| Net change in cash | — | — | (307) | (25) | 2 | (0) |
Compare with peers
SIC 2834 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2834 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cannapharmarx | 0.6 | 276 | (127)* | 708.7M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Propanc Biopharma | 832 | not reported | (1,602)* | 6.3M | 0.5 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| MetaVia | 12,634 | not reported | (3,762)* | 6.6M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Scorpius Holdings | 582 | not reported | (2,917)* | 61.1M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Oragenics | 3,864 | not reported | (2,187)* | 4.5M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inhibitor Therapeutics | 516 | not reported | (775)* | 173.8M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PTC Therapeutics | 508,894 | 357,807 | (25,311)* | 83.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Nomad Power Solutions | 12,670 | not reported | (1,612)* | 16.1M | 7.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Integrated Biopharma | 4,471 | not reported | (1,194)* | 31.1M | 3.7 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.