CLMB · XBRL financial data
Climb Global Solutions financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CLMB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | 352,013 | 465,607 | 652,517 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 251,568 | 282,582 | 304,348 | 352,013 | — | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 218,528 | 236,866 | 250,254 | 287,766 | — | — |
| Gross profit | 33,040 | 45,716 | 54,094 | 64,247 | 91,080 | 105,270 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 23,929 | 32,136 | 34,144 | 44,330 | 56,508 | 67,550 |
| General and administrative | 9,709 | 12,785 | 14,044 | 16,625 | 19,165 | 20,506 |
| Operating income (loss) | 5,303 | 12,051 | 17,314 | 16,490 | 27,992 | 29,185 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1,746 | 3,166 | 4,035 | 4,458 | 6,408 | 6,588 |
| Net income (loss) | 4,474 | 9,198 | 12,497 | 12,323 | 18,610 | 21,330 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 1.01 | 2.09 | 2.81 | 2.72 | 4.06 | 4.64 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 1.01 | 2.09 | 2.81 | 2.72 | 4.06 | 4.64 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 4,288 | 4,272 | 4,331 | 4,401 | 4,465 | 4,524 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 4,288 | 4,272 | 4,331 | 4,401 | 4,465 | 4,524 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CLMB's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CLMB's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 4,474 | 9,198 | 12,497 | 12,323 | 18,610 | 21,330 |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,278 | 1,546 | 1,897 | 4,148 | 4,070 | 4,775 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 713 | 1,534 | 2,066 | 2,798 | 4,269 | 7,728 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 37,969 | 4,712 | 4,561 | 42,123 | 33,743 | 16,604 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (16,805) | (258) | (11,013) | (17,667) | (26,428) | (1,995) |
| Share repurchases | 3,681 | 544 | 655 | 1,707 | 1,585 | 2,050 |
| Dividends paid | 2,998 | 2,993 | 2,989 | 3,012 | 3,038 | 3,078 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (6,740) | (4,399) | (1,832) | (8,950) | (12,961) | (9,062) |
| Net change in cash | 14,364 | (76) | (9,027) | 16,050 | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 5045 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 5045 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Climb Global Solutions | 66,949 | 220,306 | 11,899* | 18.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Ingram Micro Holding | 1,003,506 | 15,220,461 | 251,364* | 230.1M | — | 10-QSep 26, 2026 |
| Accendra Health | 7,651 | 613,234 | not reported | 76.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PC Connection | 124,597 | 874,313 | 9,723* | 25.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Scansource | 88,374 | 953,109* | (2,272)* | 20.1M | 38.9 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Eplus | 448,854 | 649,113 | 76,477 | 26.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.