CFOR · XBRL financial data
CapForce financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CFOR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 4,306 | 2,607 | 3,418 | 5,196 | 30,200 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 4,214 | 4,306 | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | 2,296 | 3,320 | 3,084 | — | — |
| Research and development | 9,965 | 10,911 | 8,173 | 4,733 | 49 | 7 |
| General and administrative | 8,802 | 9,936 | 8,884 | 8,082 | 4,542 | 3,133 |
| Operating income (loss) | (22,718) | (23,273) | (34,567) | (30,749) | 325 | 24,028 |
| Interest expense | 3,399 | 4,799 | 3,256 | 1,839 | 8 | 11 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 132 | 44 | — | — | 177 | 814 |
| Net income (loss) | (26,211) | (34,806) | (37,283) | (32,669) | 11,993 | 23,620 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (22.89) | (15.27) | (41.47) | 2.44 | 2.33 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (22.89) | (15.27) | (41.47) | 2.30 | 2.32 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 1,834 | 2,442 | 788 | 4,655 | 10,076 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 1,834 | 2,442 | 788 | 5,220 | 10,128 |
- † Share count changed about 1/4 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CFOR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 13,360 | 36,080 | 7,440 | 1,152 | 1,311 | 531 |
| Accounts receivable | 653 | 1,172 | 514 | 103 | 29 | 249 |
| Inventory | 1,486 | 4,712 | 3,646 | — | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 1,388 | 1,250 | 1,356 | 325 | 1,309 | 208 |
| Total current assets | 16,888 | 39,743 | 10,655 | 1,580 | 2,649 | 988 |
| Property and equipment, net | 3,259 | 4,012 | 3,458 | — | 1,079 | 929 |
| Right-of-use asset | 2,082 | 1,814 | 1,459 | — | 826 | 786 |
| Goodwill | 8,025 | 7,453 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 49,751 | 71,667 | 25,813 | 1,882 | 9,863 | 38,055 |
| Accounts payable | 1,869 | 1,307 | 421 | 111 | 245 | 1,082 |
| Accrued liabilities | 1,437 | 1,966 | 1,526 | 135 | 62 | 3,151 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 699 | 14,519 | 7,024 | 10,874 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 7,372 | 19,917 | 10,592 | 11,422 | 634 | 4,553 |
| Long-term debt | — | — | 4,851 | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | 1,493 | 2,977 | 2,566 | 2,022 | 1,848 | 1,645 |
| Total liabilities | 28,560 | 30,449 | 18,238 | 13,444 | 2,482 | 6,199 |
| Accumulated deficit | (200,736) | (235,542) | (272,825) | (305,493) | (293,501) | (269,880) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 21,191 | 41,217 | 7,576 | (11,562) | 7,381 | 31,857 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 49,751 | 71,667 | 25,813 | 1,882 | 9,863 | 38,055 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 38,266 | 46,558 | 5,496 | 1,344 | 10,071 | 12,178 |
- † Share count changed about 1/4 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CFOR's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (26,211) | (34,806) | (37,283) | (32,669) | 11,993 | 23,620 |
| Stock-based compensation | 316 | 879 | 951 | 236 | 602 | 342 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2,335 | 2,714 | 1,643 | 1,319 | 175 | 191 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (23,397) | (21,479) | (20,450) | (14,320) | (4,870) | (1,184) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 130 | 1,984 | 591 | 800 | — | 50 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,064) | (1,984) | (591) | (800) | — | (49) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 15,822 | 1,484 | 990 | 12,041 | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 34,087 | 47,451 | (6,736) | 8,373 | 5,029 | 497 |
| Net change in cash | 11,214 | 22,525 | (28,697) | (6,482) | 159 | (779) |
- † Share count changed about 1/4 in the period ending 2023-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 8071 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8071 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CapForce | 144 | 50,000 | (618)* | 12.4M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| American Shared Hospital Services | 6,511 | 8,430 | 2,236* | 6.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Ludwig Enterprises | 18 | not reported | (153) | 167.2M | 1.3 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Biodesix | 29,996 | 26,861 | (1,562)* | 10.6M | 19.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BillionToOne | 548,628 | 109,448 | 9,136* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BioNexus Gene Lab | 1,233 | 76 | (422)* | 2.9M | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aclarion | 16,285 | 25 | (2,657)* | 2.9M | 6.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Advanced Biomed | 386 | year only | (583)* | 1.7M | 0.7 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.