CCEL · XBRL financial data
Cryo-Cell International financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CCEL's year ends in late November)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2020 | Nov 30, 2021 | Nov 30, 2022 | Nov 30, 2023 | Nov 30, 2024 | Nov 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of goods and services sold | 9,657 | 8,990 | 8,792 | 8,442 | 7,948 | 7,377 |
| Research and development | 24 | 50 | 385 | 1,171 | 1,243 | 376 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 14,294 | 14,625 | 15,580 | 17,116 | 18,521 | 18,221 |
| Operating income (loss) | 7,662 | 4,003 | 4,024 | (12,304) | 3,480 | 482 |
| Interest expense | 1,544 | 1,379 | 1,522 | 1,237 | 1,865 | 2,066 |
| Other income (expense) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 53 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1,415 | 528 | 548 | (3,843) | 2,402 | 92 |
| Net income (loss) | 3,625 | 2,084 | 2,771 | (9,522) | 402 | (2,429) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.48 | 0.26 | 0.33 | (1.14) | 0.05 | (0.30) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.45 | 0.25 | 0.33 | (1.14) | 0.05 | (0.30) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 7,544 | 8,137 | 8,466 | 8,341 | 8,131 | 8,069 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 8,140 | 8,362 | 8,484 | 8,341 | 8,213 | 8,069 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CCEL's year ends in late November)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CCEL's year ends in late November)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2020 | Nov 30, 2021 | Nov 30, 2022 | Nov 30, 2023 | Nov 30, 2024 | Nov 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 3,625 | 2,084 | 2,771 | (9,522) | 402 | (2,429) |
| Stock-based compensation | 622 | 302 | 461 | 817 | 781 | 417 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 372 | 1,039 | 1,499 | 1,400 | 694 | 985 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 8,467 | 7,926 | 8,573 | 8,920 | 6,011 | 5,479 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 100 | 1,834 | 12,168 | 6,839 | 2,404 | 230 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 357 | (6,951) | (15,280) | (8,145) | (4,877) | (975) |
| Share repurchases | — | 249 | 1,820 | 799 | 1,424 | 170 |
| Dividends paid | — | 0 | 7,673 | 0 | 2,021 | 3,231 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (5,004) | (3,073) | 148 | (2,073) | (979) | (4,745) |
Compare with peers
SIC 8090 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8090 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cryo Cell International | 1,426 | 7,824 | 1,142* | 8.1M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Elite Health Systems | 1,302 | 1,310 | (1,353)* | 28.5M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mangoceuticals | 229 | 69 | (261)* | 21.6M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BioRestorative Therapies | 3,113 | 23 | (3,808) | 25.5M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Marpai | 138 | 4,166 | (4,099)* | 26.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Quipt Home Medical | 10,543 | 80,996 | 8,941 | 44.5M | — | 10-QDec 31, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.