CAHO · XBRL financial data
Caro Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CAHO's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | 0 | 1 | 36 | 11 |
| General and administrative | 29 | 61 | 8 | 17 | 158 | 18 |
| Total operating expenses | 29 | 61 | 249 | 309 | 428 | 294 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (61) | (249) | (309) | (392) | (282) |
| Interest expense | — | 0 | 112 | 236 | 316 | 134 |
| Other income (expense) | — | 0 | (107) | (230) | (301) | (126) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (29) | (61) | (356) | (539) | (693) | (408) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.01) |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 44,493 | 40,830 | 36,911 | 37,176 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CAHO's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 1 |
| Total current assets | 4 | 0 | 8 | 234 | 256 | 263 |
| Total assets | 4 | 0 | 266 | 483 | 468 | 438 |
| Total current liabilities | 100 | 22 | 391 | 947 | 1,600 | 1,986 |
| Total liabilities | 100 | 22 | 391 | 947 | 1,600 | 1,986 |
| Accumulated deficit | (146) | (207) | (564) | (1,103) | (1,796) | (2,204) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (96) | (22) | (125) | (465) | (1,132) | (1,548) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 4 | 0 | 266 | 483 | 468 | 438 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 7,705 | 40,000 | 60,000 | 36,505 | 37,176 | 60,652 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CAHO's year ends in late March)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (29) | (61) | (356) | (539) | (693) | (408) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1) | (2) | (175) | (245) | (374) | (105) |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 0 | (6) | (43) | (12) | (8) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1 | 1 | 187 | 310 | 390 | 112 |
| Net change in cash | — | (1) | 2 | 19 | (6) | (14) |
Compare with peers
SIC 5961 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 5961 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caro Holdings | 0.6 | 1 | (15) | 60.7M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings | 4,123 | 67,807 | 586* | 2.9M | — | 10-QJun 28, 2026 |
| Hour Loop | 985 | 33,944 | (1,355)* | 35.2M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kaival Brands Innovations Group | 0 | 55 | (145)* | 19.5M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Innovative Payment Solutions | 0 | not reported | (123)* | 994.2M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| A.K.A. Brands Holding | 15,554 | 161,340 | (2,524)* | 11.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Integrated Wellness Acquisition | 0 | not reported | 27* | not reported | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Beachbody Company | 32,389 | 49,613 | (3,243)* | not reported | 10.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
