BZAI · XBRL financial data
Blaize Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (BZAI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | — | 1,554 | 38,632 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | 579 | 32,438 |
| Gross profit | — | — | 975 | 6,194 |
| Research and development | — | — | 25,094 | 42,523 |
| Total operating expenses | — | — | 48,610 | 110,035 |
| Operating income (loss) | (1,524) | (3,385) | (4,977) | (103,841) |
| Interest income | 3,989 | 5,752 | 2,465 | — |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | 1,211 | 992 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 792 | 1,028 | 517 | 217 |
| Net income (loss) | 1,674 | 1,339 | (4,114) | (206,904) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | (3.50) | (1.98) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (3.50) | (1.98) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | 17,476 | 104,275 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 17,476 | 104,275 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (BZAI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 22 | 0 | 2 | 45,781 |
| Inventory | — | — | 8,561 | 10,130 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | 12,621 | 4,003 |
| Total current assets | 209 | 25,701 | 759 | 96,607 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | 2,081 | 1,226 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | 1,773 | 1,516 |
| Total assets | 296,011 | 72,594 | 48,317 | 102,211 |
| Accounts payable | — | — | 7,904 | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 305 | 2,124 | 4,882 | 6,700 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,297 | 31,379 | 14,017 | 43,389 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | 1,166 | 804 |
| Total liabilities | 11,359 | 41,441 | 24,080 | 63,211 |
| Accumulated deficit | (10,146) | (15,840) | (23,362) | (636,155) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (10,145) | (15,839) | (23,361) | 39,000 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 296,011 | 72,594 | 48,317 | 102,211 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | — | — | 101,684 | 122,745 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (BZAI's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 1,674 | 1,339 | (4,114) | (206,904) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | 3,847 | 37,546 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,373) | (2,335) | (2,771) | (73,751) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | 902 | 788 |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 230,122 | 1,800 | (788) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 0 | 33,250 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (145) | (226,966) | 886 | 70,101 |
| Net change in cash | (1,517) | 821 | (84) | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 3674 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3674 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blaize Holdings | 36,847 | 11,985 | (28,667)* | 144.8M | 1.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Nve | 3,970 | 5,835 | 5,821* | 4.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Methode Electronics | 116,200 | 265,400 | (7,800) | 35.6M | 10.7 quarters | 10-QAug 1, 2026 |
| Netlist | 30,655 | not reported | 3,308* | 349.6M | — | 10-QJun 27, 2026 |
| Kopin | 24,877 | 1,269 | (4,332)* | 185.9M | 5.7 quarters | 10-QJun 27, 2026 |
| KULR Technology Group | 12,784 | 2,080 | (8,986)* | 46.3M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aeluma | 56,006 | 582* | (1,623)* | 19.3M | 34.5 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Espey MFG & Electronics | 19,437 | 13,472 | (607)* | 3.0M | 74.9 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Arteris | 93,270 | 24,134 | 9,210* | 49.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.