AVAT · XBRL financial data
Avalanche Treasury financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 2 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 0 | 1,545 |
| General and administrative | 140 | 3,499 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (52,884) |
| Interest income | — | 15 |
| Interest expense | — | 84 |
| Other income (expense) | — | 8,226 |
| Net income (loss) | (140) | (44,658) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (139.64) | (1.54) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (139.64) | (1.54) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 1 | 29,050 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 1 | 29,050 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 3,371 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | 258 |
| Total current assets | 2,224 | 28,064 |
| Total assets | 2,224 | 109,025 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,509 | — |
| Total liabilities | 2,509 | 25,258 |
| Accumulated deficit | (285) | (131,034) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (285) | 83,766 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 2,224 | 109,025 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 1 | — |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avalanche Treasury | 3,371 | 1,545 | not reported | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Tron | 9,496 | 1,569 | (421)* | 474.4M | 22.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Z Squared | 15,492 | 1,583 | 1,556* | 53.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Canton Strategic Holdings | 37,242 | 1,496 | (2,238)* | 79.7M | 16.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| OpenWorld | 5,092 | 1,908 | (291)* | 13.2M | 17.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SHF Holdings | 5,730 | 1,935 | (1,755)* | 12.3M | 3.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Eightco Holdings | 11,003 | 2,068 | (5,006)* | 429.8M | 12.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LM Funding America | 854 | 2,117 | (3,934)* | 1.8M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stablecoin Development | 7,153 | 2,140 | (1,120)* | 73.1M | 2.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.