AIM · XBRL financial data
AIM ImmunoTech financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (AIM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | 141 | 202 | 170 | 88 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 163 | 135 | 141 | 202 | 170 | 88 |
| Research and development | 5,720 | 7,672 | 6,990 | 10,939 | 6,197 | 3,924 |
| General and administrative | 8,654 | 8,672 | 13,074 | 21,137 | 13,714 | 7,700 |
| Operating income (loss) | (15,152) | (18,838) | (19,923) | (31,916) | (19,772) | (11,664) |
| Interest expense | 672 | 67 | — | — | 585 | 812 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | 629 | 1,069 | 5,192 | 3,183 |
| Net income (loss) | (14,400) | (19,127) | (19,445) | (28,962) | (17,320) | (13,958) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.40) | (0.40) | (0.60) | (0.31) | (8.62) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (0.40) | (0.60) | (0.31) | (8.62) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | — | 48,585 | 56,017 | 1,619 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 48,047 | 48,585 | 56,017 | 1,619 |
- † Share count changed about 1/9 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (AIM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 38,501 | 32,093 | 27,053 | 5,439 | 1,701 | 2,985 |
| Short-term investments | — | — | 7,137 | 7,631 | — | — |
| Marketable securities | 15,877 | 16,175 | 7,137 | 7,631 | 2,276 | 62 |
| Marketable securities, non-current | 15,376 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Accounts receivable | 34 | — | 1,676 | 1,184 | — | 7 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 184 | 304 | 455 | 302 | 199 | 241 |
| Total current assets | 40,310 | 50,213 | 36,321 | 14,556 | 4,176 | 3,295 |
| Property and equipment, net | 6,473 | 4,047 | 195 | 127 | 108 | 71 |
| Right-of-use asset | 179 | 149 | 829 | 697 | 618 | 378 |
| Total assets | 64,584 | 57,699 | 40,488 | 19,381 | 8,608 | 5,782 |
| Accounts payable | 383 | 198 | 377 | 6,443 | 6,383 | 1,630 |
| Accrued liabilities | 442 | 438 | 806 | 1,986 | 606 | 795 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 230 | — | — | — | 2,307 | 3,549 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,102 | 673 | 1,361 | 8,652 | 9,535 | 6,224 |
| Long-term debt | 1,876 | — | — | — | — | 927 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 132 | 112 | 659 | 495 | 395 | 170 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | 2,020 | 9,147 | 9,930 | 15,565 |
| Accumulated deficit | (341,974) | (361,101) | (380,546) | (409,508) | (426,828) | (440,786) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 61,294 | 56,879 | 38,468 | 10,234 | (1,322) | (9,783) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 64,584 | 57,699 | 40,488 | 19,381 | 8,608 | 5,782 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 47,822 | 47,995 | 48,407 | 49,901 | 72,290 | 8,148 |
- † Share count changed about 1/9 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (AIM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (14,400) | (19,127) | (19,445) | (28,962) | (17,320) | (13,958) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,036 | 1,568 | 954 | 243 | 686 | 60 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (10,368) | (13,965) | (16,108) | (21,267) | (14,888) | (10,957) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 22 | 41 | 86 | — | 18 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (9,164) | (631) | 10,988 | (832) | 4,706 | 1,853 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 61,248 | 13,042 | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | 13,042 | 80 | 485 | 892 | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 355 | 122 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 56,563 | 8,188 | 80 | 485 | 6,444 | 10,388 |
| Net change in cash | 37,031 | (6,408) | (5,040) | (21,614) | (3,738) | 1,284 |
- † Share count changed about 1/9 in the period ending 2025-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 2836 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 2836 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIM ImmunoTech | 9,900 | 26 | (4,590)* | 30.4M | 2.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vyome Holdings | 7,888 | 27 | (904)* | 7.0M | 8.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| America Great Health | 29 | 26 | 1.7* | 21.2B | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Adial Pharmaceuticals | 28,712 | not reported | (6,363)* | 2.6M | 4.5 quarters | 10-Q/AJun 30, 2026 |
| PharmaCyte Biotech | 17,739 | 0 | (781) | 10.7M | 22.8 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Natural Alternatives International | 7,388 | not reported | (1,066)* | 22.1M | 6.9 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| LFTD Partners | 1,504 | 8,705 | (555)* | 14.8M | 2.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Biomerica | 2,733 | 1,265 | (802) | 4.6M | 3.4 quarters | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| Protagenic Therapeutics, Inc.\new | 566 | not reported | (944) | 1.8M | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.