ACH · XBRL financial data
Accendra Health financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (ACH's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 8,480 | 9,785 | 9,955 | 10,334 | 10,701 | 2,762 |
| Cost of revenue | 7,199 | 8,272 | 8,129 | 8,209 | 8,482 | 1,473 |
| Gross profit | 1,281 | 1,513 | 1,826 | 2,125 | 2,219 | — |
| Research and development | — | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 1,041 | 1,117 | 1,634 | 1,814 | 1,910 | 1,068 |
| Other operating income (expense) | 2 | 6 | 5 | (7) | (13) | — |
| Operating income (loss) | 204 | 368 | 143 | 105 | (208) | 27 |
| Interest expense | 83 | 48 | 129 | 158 | 144 | 107 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 22 | 55 | (11) | (13) | 5 | 1 |
| Net income (loss) | 30 | 222 | 22 | (41) | (363) | (1,101) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.47 | 3.05 | 0.30 | (0.54) | (4.73) | (14.31) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.47 | 2.94 | 0.29 | (0.54) | (4.73) | (14.31) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 63 | 73 | 74 | 76 | 77 | 77 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 64 | 75 | 76 | 76 | 77 | 77 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (ACH's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 83 | 56 | 69 | 243 | 49 | 282 |
| Inventory | 1,234 | 1,496 | 1,334 | 1,111 | 1,132 | 74 |
| Total current assets | 2,136 | 2,322 | 2,295 | 2,103 | 2,021 | 548 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | — | — | 249 | 256 |
| Right-of-use asset | 145 | 194 | 281 | 297 | 356 | 109 |
| Goodwill | 394 | 390 | 1,637 | 1,639 | 1,331 | 1,228 |
| Total assets | 3,336 | 3,537 | 5,386 | 5,093 | 4,656 | 2,452 |
| Accounts payable | 1,000 | 1,002 | 1,147 | 1,172 | 1,252 | 364 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 40 | — | 18 | 207 | 46 | 250 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,346 | 1,344 | 1,566 | 1,892 | 1,874 | 947 |
| Long-term debt | 986 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | 120 | 162 | 215 | 222 | 286 | 70 |
| Total liabilities | 2,624 | 2,598 | 4,441 | 4,169 | 4,091 | 2,913 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | 167 | 388 | 410 | 369 | 6 | (1,080) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 712 | 939 | 946 | 924 | 565 | (461) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 3,336 | 3,537 | 5,386 | 5,093 | 4,656 | 2,452 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 73 | 76 | 76 | 77 | 77 | 76 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (ACH's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 30 | 222 | 22 | (41) | (363) | (1,101) |
| Stock-based compensation | 20 | 25 | 21 | 23 | 27 | 13 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 93 | 91 | 229 | 287 | 265 | 215 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 339 | 124 | 325 | 741 | 161 | — |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 50 | 41 | 158 | 191 | 211 | 191 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 80 | (54) | (1,804) | (137) | (117) | 144 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 190 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| Dividends paid | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 155 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 617 | 553 | 5 | 321 | 244 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (379) | (129) | 1,497 | (417) | (268) | 188 |
| Net change in cash | 50 | (62) | 14 | 187 | (224) | 233 |
Compare with peers
SIC 5047 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 5047 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accendra Health | 7.7 | 613 | not reported | 76.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| PC Connection | 125 | 874 | 9.7* | 25.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Scansource | 88 | 953* | (2.3)* | 20.1M | 38.9 quarters | 10-KJun 30, 2026 |
| Ingram Micro Holding | 1,004 | 15,220 | 251* | 230.1M | — | 10-QSep 26, 2026 |
| Climb Global Solutions | 67 | 220 | 12* | 18.7M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Eplus | 449 | 649 | 76 | 26.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.