AAUAF · XBRL financial data
Almaden Minerals financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVNo lines in the XBRL company facts for this table.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (AAUAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of CAD | Dec 31, 2017 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 102,200 | 111,727 | 111,727 | 137,221 | 137,221 | 137,221 | 137,221 | 137,221 | 137,363 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 16,335 | 5,081 | 912 | 2,535 | 10,170 | 6,658 | 4,246 | 3,156 | 6,171 |
| Total current assets | 16,703 | 5,485 | 2,649 | 3,665 | 11,242 | 7,892 | 5,782 | 4,958 | 6,503 |
| Total assets | 66,803 | 73,928 | 74,064 | 76,449 | 87,232 | 78,050 | 12,715 | 11,782 | 6,693 |
| Total current liabilities | — | 1,128 | 901 | 583 | 591 | 429 | 952 | 538 | 592 |
| Total liabilities | 2,073 | 2,563 | 5,479 | 5,271 | 7,048 | 8,235 | 5,709 | 8,830 | 626 |
| Total equity | 64,730 | 71,365 | 68,585 | 71,177 | 80,184 | 69,816 | 7,006 | 2,952 | 6,067 |
| Total equity and liabilities | 66,803 | 73,928 | 74,064 | 76,449 | 87,232 | 78,050 | 12,715 | 11,782 | 6,693 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (AAUAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of CAD | Dec 31, 2017 | Dec 31, 2018 | Dec 31, 2019 | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Net cash from investing activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only | year only |
Compare with peers
SIC 1000 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1000 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
- A cell reading “year only” links to a 10-K that gives only the full year: without all three earlier quarters there is no fourth quarter to work out, and the year total is never shown as a quarter.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almaden Minerals | 6,171 | not reported | year only | 137.4M | — | 20-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Atacama Resources International | 58 | 0 | (358)* | 141.9M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2017 |
| Adamant Dri Processing & Minerals Group | 27 | 6.5 | (31) | 19.1M | 0.9 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2019 |
| Anfield Energy | 3,350 | not reported | year only | not reported | — | 40-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Almonty Industries | 268,409 | year only | year only | 262.8M | — | 40-FDec 31, 2025 |
| Realloys | 122,357 | 804 | (7,170)* | 69.0M | 17.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| American Lithium | 11,889 | not reported | year only | not reported | — | 40-F/AFeb 29, 2024 |
| American Lithium Minerals | 11 | not reported | not reported | 57.6M | — | 10-Q/AJun 30, 2011 |
| Apex Critical Metals | not reported | not reported | not reported | not reported | — | — |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.